Back to Search
KG

Kyle Greene

Pharmacist

pharmacist Port St Lucie, FL Martin Memorial Health Systems
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
39
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Kyle Greene is one of them.
  • 4,948 pharmacists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 172 contacts at Martin Memorial Health Systems are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in FL: $106,000 – $160,000 (median $131,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in FL: Walgreens (510), Cvs Health (267), Cvs Pharmacy (109).
  • 3% of pharmacists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 77% of pharmacists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
West Virginia University
Bachelor's degree
1998
About Martin Memorial Health Systems
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
1095 Nw St Lucie W Blvd, Port Saint Lucie, FL
Professional Overview

Kyle Greene is a Pharmacist, currently affiliated with Martin Memorial Health Systems, based in Port St Lucie, FL. As a pharmacist, Greene contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Port St Lucie, FL. Greene holds academic credentials, including Bachelor's degree, from West Virginia University. Martin Memorial Health Systems operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Port St Lucie, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kyle Greene located?
Kyle Greene is based in Port St Lucie, FL. They are currently affiliated with Martin Memorial Health Systems.
What is Kyle Greene's specialty?
Kyle Greene specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Pharmacist.
Where does Kyle Greene currently work?
Kyle Greene currently works at Martin Memorial Health Systems.
What is Kyle Greene's educational background?
Kyle Greene attended West Virginia University.
How do I contact Kyle Greene for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kyle Greene. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in FL?
pharmacists in FL typically earn $106,000 to $160,000 annually, with a median of $131,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

JG
Justin Gonsalves Pharmd
Clinical Pharmacist
St Petersburg, FL
KL
Kimberli Lindstrom
Pharmacist
New Smyrna Beach, FL
JP
Jessica Peterson
Pharmacist
West Palm Beach, FL
WO
William Okoniewski
Clinical Pharmacist
Fort Myers, FL
VM
Vivianne Mcwilliam
Clinical Pharmacist
West Palm Beach, FL
OO
Obinna Okaro
Clinical Pharmacist
Wesley Chapel, FL
SM
Shawn Mathew
Pharmacist
Fort Myers, FL
CB
Claudia Battello
Pharmacist
Miami, FL