Back to Search
HD

Ha Do Byon

Co-Director of Clinical Nurse Leader Program

Nurse Charlottesville, VA University Of Virginia
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at University Of Virginia
Connections
180
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Ha Do Byon is one of them.
  • 11,840 Nurses are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 265 contacts at University Of Virginia are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in VA: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in VA: Inova Health System (482), Vcu Health (416), Sentara Health (396).
  • 6% of Nurses in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Maryland Baltimore
Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
2016
Hunter College - City University of New York
Master of Science (M.S.)
2013
Hunter College - City University of New York
2013
Hunter College - City University of New York
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2010
Queensborough Community College - City University of New York
Associate’s Degree
2009
Korea University
2003
Skills
Workplace Safety Home Health Care Stata Home Care Public Health Nursing Occupational Health Nursing Community Health Mplus Statistical Data Analysis Spss Workplace Violence Prevention Public Health Workplace Health
About University Of Virginia
Industry
Education
Website
virginia.edu
Professional Overview

Ha Do Byon is a Co-Director of Clinical Nurse Leader Program, currently affiliated with University Of Virginia, based in Charlottesville, VA. As a nurse, Do Byon contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Charlottesville, VA. They have been with University Of Virginia for 3 years. Do Byon holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) and Master of Science (M.S.), from University of Maryland Baltimore and Hunter College - City University of New York. Core competencies include Workplace Safety, Home Health Care, Stata, Home Care, Public Health Nursing. University Of Virginia operates in the Education sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Charlottesville, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ha Do Byon located?
Ha Do Byon is based in Charlottesville, VA. They are currently affiliated with University Of Virginia.
What is Ha Do Byon's specialty?
Ha Do Byon specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Co-Director of Clinical Nurse Leader Program.
Where does Ha Do Byon currently work?
Ha Do Byon currently works at University Of Virginia. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Ha Do Byon's educational background?
Ha Do Byon attended University of Maryland Baltimore and Hunter College - City University of New York.
How do I contact Ha Do Byon for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ha Do Byon. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in VA?
Nurses in VA typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

KS
Katie Shen
Registered Nurse
Oakton, VA
TR
Taylor Rafter
Occupational Health Nurse
Arlington, VA
LG
Lois Greygor
Registered Nurse International Board Certified Lactation Consultant
Herndon, VA
AC
Athena Cassidy
Registered Nurse
Fairfax County, VA
TJ
Tracie Joyner
Nurse
Henrico, VA
AM
April Martin
Nicu Nurse
Winchester, VA
KP
Kyia Porter
Registered Nurse Pd I
Portsmouth, VA
VN
Vanda Nixon
Nurse Aide
Norfolk, VA