Back to Search
CM

Colleen Miskell

Nurse Manager

Nurse Hightstown, NJ Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas
Gender
Female
Connections
16
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Colleen Miskell is one of them.
  • 14,815 Nurses are based in NJ (out of 38,119 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in NJ: $121,000 – $182,000 (median $141,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in NJ: Hackensack Meridian Health (409), Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital (362), Virtua Health (349).
  • 7% of Nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Chamberlain University
Bachelor of Science - BS
2018
About Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
1918 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC
Professional Overview

Colleen Miskell is a Nurse Manager, currently affiliated with Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas, based in Hightstown, NJ. As a nurse, Miskell contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Hightstown, NJ. They have been with Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas for 6 years. Miskell holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science - BS, from Chamberlain University. Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Hightstown, NJ healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Colleen Miskell located?
Colleen Miskell is based in Hightstown, NJ. They are currently affiliated with Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas.
What is Colleen Miskell's specialty?
Colleen Miskell specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Nurse Manager.
Where does Colleen Miskell currently work?
Colleen Miskell currently works at Reproductive Specialists Of The Carolinas. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Colleen Miskell's educational background?
Colleen Miskell attended Chamberlain University.
How do I contact Colleen Miskell for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Colleen Miskell. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in NJ?
Nurses in NJ typically earn $121,000 to $182,000 annually, with a median of $141,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

LP
Lesley Petruzzi
Staff Registered Nurse
Sewell, NJ
MB
Mae Burrell
Registered Psychiatric Certified Nurse
Neptune City, NJ
KC
Kimblin Cowins
Registered Nurse
Hamburg, NJ
AB
Alyssia BSN
Registered Nurse
Barnegat, NJ
MR
Marianne Ruhf
Retired School Nurse
Andover, NJ
DT
Dianara Tenido
Registered Nurse
Blackwood, NJ
MM
Mary-Ann Marzouk
Registered Nurse
Plainsboro, NJ
AH
Alexa Hicks
Registered Nurse
Port Murray, NJ