Back to Search
KC

Kelly Conrad

Nurse Assistant

Nurse Apple Valley, CA Desert Valley Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Desert Valley Hospital
Connections
38
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Kelly Conrad is one of them.
  • 57,207 Nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 49 contacts at Desert Valley Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (5,251), Sutter Health (1,165), Sharp Healthcare (988).
  • 5% of Nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Skills
Microsoft Office Customer Service Microsoft Word Research Strategic Planning
About Desert Valley Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
dvmc.com
Office Location
16850 Bear Valley Rd, Victorville, CA
Professional Overview

Kelly Conrad is a Nurse Assistant, currently affiliated with Desert Valley Hospital, based in Apple Valley, CA. As a nurse, Conrad contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Apple Valley, CA. They have been with Desert Valley Hospital for 10 years. Core competencies include Microsoft Office, Customer Service, Microsoft Word, Research, Strategic Planning. Desert Valley Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Apple Valley, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kelly Conrad located?
Kelly Conrad is based in Apple Valley, CA. They are currently affiliated with Desert Valley Hospital.
What is Kelly Conrad's specialty?
Kelly Conrad specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Nurse Assistant.
Where does Kelly Conrad currently work?
Kelly Conrad currently works at Desert Valley Hospital. They have been there for 10 years.
How do I contact Kelly Conrad for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kelly Conrad. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CA?
Nurses in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

CC
Christopher Cabana
Registered Nurse
San Jose, CA
CR
Crystal Rosete
Staff Nurse Ii - Intensive Care Nursery (Icn)
San Francisco, CA
LM
Laura Miranda
Licensed Practical Nurse
Bakersfield, CA
CP
Christy Peoples
Registered Nurse
Los Angeles, CA
SC
Shannan Church
Charge Registered Nurse
San Diego, CA
JC
Josephine Castro
Critical Care Registered Nurse
Redlands, CA
EJ
Estela Jarin
Nurse
San Leandro, CA
AA
Alyssa An
Student Nurse
San Francisco, CA