Back to Search
OD

Oshia Dunnavant

Nurse

Nurse Ardmore, AL Home Health Agency
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
18 years at Home Health Agency
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Oshia Dunnavant is one of them.
  • 6,300 Nurses are based in AL (out of 16,429 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 67 contacts at Home Health Agency are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in AL: $97,000 – $145,000 (median $113,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in AL: Uab Medicine (302), Huntsville Hospital (269), Children's Of Alabama (107).
  • 7% of Nurses in AL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 65% of Nurses in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Martin Methodist College
2002
About Home Health Agency
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Ardmore, TN
Professional Overview

Oshia Dunnavant is a Nurse, currently affiliated with Home Health Agency, based in Ardmore, AL. As a nurse, Dunnavant contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Ardmore, AL. They have been with Home Health Agency for 18 years. Dunnavant holds academic credentials from Martin Methodist College. Home Health Agency operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Ardmore, AL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Oshia Dunnavant located?
Oshia Dunnavant is based in Ardmore, AL. They are currently affiliated with Home Health Agency.
What is Oshia Dunnavant's specialty?
Oshia Dunnavant specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Nurse.
Where does Oshia Dunnavant currently work?
Oshia Dunnavant currently works at Home Health Agency. They have been there for 18 years.
What is Oshia Dunnavant's educational background?
Oshia Dunnavant attended Martin Methodist College.
How do I contact Oshia Dunnavant for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Oshia Dunnavant. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in AL?
Nurses in AL typically earn $97,000 to $145,000 annually, with a median of $113,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

LM
Lacqusta Mccoy
Registered Nurse
Etowah County, AL
GH
George Harris
Nurse
Elberta, AL
KA
Kimberly Anderson
Emergency Room Registered Nurse
Pelham, AL
AK
Angela Knight
Forensic Nurse Examiner
Huntsville, AL
ML
Marissa Loisi Bsn Rn
Labor and Delivery Nurse
Birmingham, AL
KR
Kim Reid
Registered Nurse Operating Room
Birmingham, AL
GG
Gene Gene
Chief Clinical Nurse Outpatient Services
Dothan, AL
MR
Mandy Rowley
P/T Dental Nurse + Bus Partner
Alabaster, AL