Back to Search
DW

David Ward

Radiologist

radiologist Baltimore, MD Lifebridge Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
172
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 13,931 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the radiologist specialty. David Ward is one of them.
  • 239 radiologists are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 501 contacts at Lifebridge Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical radiologist compensation in MD: $326,000 – $683,000 (median $504,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of radiologists in MD: Advanced Radiology (19), American Radiology Services (8), Johns Hopkins Hospital (8).
  • 2% of radiologists in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 67% of radiologists in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
The Ohio State University College of Medicine
Doctor of Medicine - MD
1979
About Lifebridge Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
2401 W Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD
Professional Overview

David Ward is a Radiologist, currently affiliated with Lifebridge Health, based in Baltimore, MD. As a radiologist, Ward contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Baltimore, MD. Ward holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Medicine - MD, from The Ohio State University College of Medicine. Lifebridge Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit radiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to radiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Baltimore, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting radiologist

Healthcare professionals with radiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all radiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is David Ward located?
David Ward is based in Baltimore, MD. They are currently affiliated with Lifebridge Health.
What is David Ward's specialty?
David Ward specializes in radiologist. Their current role is Radiologist.
Where does David Ward currently work?
David Ward currently works at Lifebridge Health.
What is David Ward's educational background?
David Ward attended The Ohio State University College of Medicine.
How do I contact David Ward for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for David Ward. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a radiologist?
Recruiting radiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for radiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a radiologist in MD?
radiologists in MD typically earn $326,000 to $683,000 annually, with a median of $504,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

KE
Kyle Edrington
Mri Technologist
Hanover, MD
VG
Vicky Goldey
Mri Technologist
Derwood, MD
FV
Franco Verde
Radiologist
Baltimore, MD
PW
Paul Wheeler
Radiologist
Baltimore, MD
AP
Anette Paras
Radiologist
Bethesda, MD
WB
William Bird
Senior Ct/Mri Technologist
Leonardtown, MD
NC
Nicholas Crowe
Mri Technologist
Baltimore City County, MD
PC
Pamala Courtney
Interventional Mri Technologist
Pasadena, MD