Back to Search
AA

Ayman Abuhammad

Pharmacist

pharmacist Cary, NC Cvspharmacy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Cvspharmacy
Connections
194
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Ayman Abuhammad is one of them.
  • 2,239 pharmacists are based in NC (out of 45,480 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,544 contacts at Cvspharmacy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in NC: $103,000 – $157,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in NC: Walgreens (136), Cvs Health (101), Atrium Health (70).
  • 4% of pharmacists in NC hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 80% of pharmacists in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Doctor of Pharmacy - PharmD, Pharmacy
Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Master of Science - MS
About Cvspharmacy
Industry
Retail
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
cvs.com
Professional Overview

Ayman Abuhammad is a Pharmacist, currently affiliated with Cvspharmacy, based in Cary, NC. As a pharmacist, Abuhammad contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Cary, NC. They have been with Cvspharmacy for 3 years. Abuhammad holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Pharmacy - PharmD, Pharmacy and Master of Science - MS, from Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences and Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences. Cvspharmacy operates in the Retail sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Cary, NC healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ayman Abuhammad located?
Ayman Abuhammad is based in Cary, NC. They are currently affiliated with Cvspharmacy.
What is Ayman Abuhammad's specialty?
Ayman Abuhammad specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Pharmacist.
Where does Ayman Abuhammad currently work?
Ayman Abuhammad currently works at Cvspharmacy. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Ayman Abuhammad's educational background?
Ayman Abuhammad attended Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences and Campbell University College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences.
How do I contact Ayman Abuhammad for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ayman Abuhammad. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in NC?
pharmacists in NC typically earn $103,000 to $157,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

EH
Elizabeth Hall
Owner and Pharmacist
Mount Airy, NC
PA
Peter Apone
Pharmacist
Fayetteville, NC
JH
Judy Herrin
Pharmacist
Lillington, NC
SE
Susan Eagerton
Staff Pharmacist
Benson, NC
CH
Cynthia Huff
Clinical Pharmacist
Greensboro, NC
NB
Nathan Belue
Third Shift Clinical Pharmacist
Burlington, NC
TP
Trey Paul
Pharmacist Manager
New Bern, NC
MH
Micah Helms
Clinical Pharmacist
China Grove, NC