Back to Search
JC

James Canter

Registered Nurse

Nurse Port Richey, FL Hca
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
19 years at Hca
Gender
Male
Connections
4
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. James Canter is one of them.
  • 36,638 Nurses are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3,620 contacts at Hca are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in FL: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in FL: Adventhealth (1,067), Baptist Health (614), Florida Hospital (581).
  • 6% of Nurses in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Pasco–Hernando Community College
About Hca
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
New Port Richey, FL
Professional Overview

James Canter is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Hca, based in Port Richey, FL. As a nurse, Canter contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Port Richey, FL. They have been with Hca for 19 years. Canter holds academic credentials from Pasco–Hernando Community College. Hca operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Port Richey, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is James Canter located?
James Canter is based in Port Richey, FL. They are currently affiliated with Hca.
What is James Canter's specialty?
James Canter specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does James Canter currently work?
James Canter currently works at Hca. They have been there for 19 years.
What is James Canter's educational background?
James Canter attended Pasco–Hernando Community College.
How do I contact James Canter for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for James Canter. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in FL?
Nurses in FL typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

DC
Darnika Covington
Nurse
Winter Garden, FL
JL
Jennifer Ledogar
Registered Nurse
New Port Richey, FL
JU
Jana Underhill
Advanced Practice Nurse
Lake City, FL
JR
Jeanny Ruiz
Nicu Registered Nurse
Miami, FL
EB
Elizabeth BSN
Pediatric Cardiovascular Icu Nurse
Saint Petersburg, FL
SG
Stephanie Gresseau Bsn Rn
Registered Nurse
Miami, FL
JS
Jen Seley
Cardiovascular Intensive Care Nurse
Grand Island, FL
NR
Nicholas RN
Travel Nurse
Fort Lauderdale, FL