Back to Search
DR

Debra Rhiver

Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist

Nurse Tucker, GA Mhm Services Inc.
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Debra Rhiver is one of them.
  • 14,872 Nurses are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 77 contacts at Mhm Services Inc. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (882), Northside Hospital (715), Wellstar Health System (694).
  • 6% of Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Mhm Services Inc.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
34 Peachtree St Ne, Atlanta, GA
Professional Overview

Debra Rhiver is a Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist, currently affiliated with Mhm Services Inc., based in Tucker, GA. As a nurse, Rhiver contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Tucker, GA. Mhm Services Inc. operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Tucker, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Debra Rhiver located?
Debra Rhiver is based in Tucker, GA. They are currently affiliated with Mhm Services Inc..
What is Debra Rhiver's specialty?
Debra Rhiver specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist.
Where does Debra Rhiver currently work?
Debra Rhiver currently works at Mhm Services Inc..
How do I contact Debra Rhiver for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Debra Rhiver. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in GA?
Nurses in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

MC
Melissa Coryell
Pediatric Nurse
Mcdonough, GA
CC
Charity C Rn
Registerd Nurse
Atlanta, GA
MS
Malinda Sanford
Nurse
Jasper, GA
EH
Elizabeth Hart
Pediatric Public Health Nurse
Valdosta, GA
DB
Debbie Brogdon
Nurse Administrator and Registered Nurse
Peachtree City, GA
LB
Linda Brown
Registered Nurse
Hiram, GA
SA
Shanic Addison
Registered Nurse
Stone Mountain, GA
DT
Donna Tolson
Occupational Health Nurse
Calhoun, GA