Back to Search
RH

Ramona Habib

Registered Nurse

Nurse San Angelo, TX Shannon Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Shannon Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
48
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Ramona Habib is one of them.
  • 37,801 Nurses are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 159 contacts at Shannon Medical Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in TX: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in TX: Baylor Scott & White Health (1,197), Memorial Hermann Health System (1,122), Texas Health Resources (1,020).
  • 5% of Nurses in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Nurses in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Lebanese University
Bachelors
2003
Cal State East Bay - College Of Business & Economics
Masters
2016
Skills
Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Powerpoint Research English Teaching Hospitals Critical Care Medical/Surgical Icu Bls Cpr Certified Healthcare Medicine Nursing Education Patient Safety Registered Nurses Medical Surgical Nursing Emergency Room
About Shannon Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Ramona Habib is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Shannon Medical Center, based in San Angelo, TX. As a nurse, Habib contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in San Angelo, TX. They have been with Shannon Medical Center for 10 years. Habib holds academic credentials, including Bachelors and Masters, from Lebanese University and Cal State East Bay - College Of Business & Economics. Core competencies include Microsoft Office, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Word, Powerpoint, Research. Shannon Medical Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The San Angelo, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ramona Habib located?
Ramona Habib is based in San Angelo, TX. They are currently affiliated with Shannon Medical Center.
What is Ramona Habib's specialty?
Ramona Habib specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Ramona Habib currently work?
Ramona Habib currently works at Shannon Medical Center. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Ramona Habib's educational background?
Ramona Habib attended Lebanese University and Cal State East Bay - College Of Business & Economics.
How do I contact Ramona Habib for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ramona Habib. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in TX?
Nurses in TX typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

CT
Cathie Tribble
Rn-Education Coordinator/Employee Health Nurse/Aha Training Center Coordinator
Tom Bean, TX
MB
Morgan Blair
Registered Nurse
Cypress, TX
BG
Brittany Guajardo
Registered Nurse
San Antonio, TX
SM
Shirley Moore
Icu Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX
EM
Erica Mcmahon
Nurse
Beaumont, TX
BE
Brian Erb
Private Duty Nurse
Kyle, TX
LG
Lesley Garcia
Registered Nurse
San Antonio, TX
VT
Vikki Towles
Registered Nurse
Wichita Falls, TX