Back to Search
JF

Jessica Feistel

Registered Nurse

Nurse Evansville, IN Deaconess Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Deaconess Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Jessica Feistel is one of them.
  • 10,995 Nurses are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 78 contacts at Deaconess Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in IN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in IN: Indiana University Health (517), Community Health Network (377), Parkview Health (271).
  • 4% of Nurses in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Romain College Of Business
2008
Ivy Tech Community College
2010
Skills
Nursing Care Registered Nurses Nursing Acls Bls Cpr Certified Neurology Neuroscience First Aid Medical/Surgical Acute Care Wound Care
About Deaconess Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
deaconess.com
Office Location
Evansville, IN
Professional Overview

Jessica Feistel is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Deaconess Hospital, based in Evansville, IN. As a nurse, Feistel contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Evansville, IN. They have been with Deaconess Hospital for 16 years. Feistel holds academic credentials from Romain College Of Business and Ivy Tech Community College. Core competencies include Nursing Care, Registered Nurses, Nursing, Acls, Bls. Deaconess Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Evansville, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jessica Feistel located?
Jessica Feistel is based in Evansville, IN. They are currently affiliated with Deaconess Hospital.
What is Jessica Feistel's specialty?
Jessica Feistel specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Jessica Feistel currently work?
Jessica Feistel currently works at Deaconess Hospital. They have been there for 16 years.
What is Jessica Feistel's educational background?
Jessica Feistel attended Romain College Of Business and Ivy Tech Community College.
How do I contact Jessica Feistel for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jessica Feistel. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in IN?
Nurses in IN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

KH
Kari Hollingsworth
Registered Nurse
Marion, IN
WP
Whitney Pettit
Registered Nurse Ocn
Bedford, IN
CG
Carrie Gresham
Registered Nurse
Evansville, IN
BF
Barb Fister
Registered Nurse
Metamora, IN
SA
Sara Art
Registered Nurse
Columbia City, IN
SS
Shannon Speth
Nurse
Georgetown, IN
LS
Linda Spry
Oncology Nurse Navigator
Fishers, IN
CR
Crista Randol
Registered Nurse
Fort Wayne, IN