Back to Search
JH

John Houten

Relief Pharmacist

pharmacist Big Rapids, MI Spartan Stores
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. John Houten is one of them.
  • 2,036 pharmacists are based in MI (out of 43,481 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 8 contacts at Spartan Stores are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in MI: $103,000 – $157,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in MI: Walgreens (109), Rite Aid (71), Cvs Health (66).
  • 4% of pharmacists in MI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 74% of pharmacists in MI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Spartan Stores
Industry
Manufacturing
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
spartannash.com
Office Location
Big Rapids, MI
Professional Overview

John Houten is a Relief Pharmacist, currently affiliated with Spartan Stores, based in Big Rapids, MI. As a pharmacist, Houten contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Big Rapids, MI. Spartan Stores operates in the Manufacturing sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Big Rapids, MI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is John Houten located?
John Houten is based in Big Rapids, MI. They are currently affiliated with Spartan Stores.
What is John Houten's specialty?
John Houten specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Relief Pharmacist.
Where does John Houten currently work?
John Houten currently works at Spartan Stores.
How do I contact John Houten for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for John Houten. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in MI?
pharmacists in MI typically earn $103,000 to $157,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MI

DJ
Donald Jean
Pharmacist
Sterling Heights, MI
SN
Sarah Nowakowski
Pharmacist in Charge
Alpena, MI
LM
Lea Melistas
Pharmacist
Rochester, MI
BW
Bernadette Wald
Remote Pharmacist
Traverse City, MI
SW
Susan Weigold
Staff Pharmacist
Chesaning, MI
CN
Charles Nedock
Pharmacist
Lake Orion, MI
SK
Sylvia Kasparian
District Level Pharmacist
Livonia, MI
BW
Bob Witham
Registered Pharmacist
Grand Rapids, MI