Back to Search
DH

Deangelo Hall

Student Nurse

Nurse Evansville, IN Deaconess Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
29
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Deangelo Hall is one of them.
  • 10,995 Nurses are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 376 contacts at Deaconess Health System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in IN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in IN: Indiana University Health (517), Community Health Network (377), Parkview Health (271).
  • 4% of Nurses in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Evansville
Bachelor of Science - BS
2025
Ivy Tech Community College
Healthcare Specialist
2022
About Deaconess Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
deaconess.com
Office Location
600 Mary St, Evansville, IN
Professional Overview

Deangelo Hall is a Student Nurse, currently affiliated with Deaconess Health System, based in Evansville, IN. As a nurse, Hall contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Evansville, IN. Hall holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science - BS and Healthcare Specialist, from University of Evansville and Ivy Tech Community College. Deaconess Health System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Evansville, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deangelo Hall located?
Deangelo Hall is based in Evansville, IN. They are currently affiliated with Deaconess Health System.
What is Deangelo Hall's specialty?
Deangelo Hall specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Student Nurse.
Where does Deangelo Hall currently work?
Deangelo Hall currently works at Deaconess Health System.
What is Deangelo Hall's educational background?
Deangelo Hall attended University of Evansville and Ivy Tech Community College.
How do I contact Deangelo Hall for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Deangelo Hall. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in IN?
Nurses in IN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

JG
Jennifer Girdler
Registered Nurse
Greenwood, IN
JG
Julie Gahl
Register Nurse
Fishers, IN
PS
Paula Stone
Registered Nurse
Evansville, IN
TT
Tara Traczyk
Registered Nurse
Highland, IN
AF
Angelique Ferguson
Registered Nurse
Angola, IN
SM
Sydney Mccown
Registered Nurse
Fort Wayne, IN
DA
Debbie Albert
Triage Nurse
Mooresville, IN
CS
Chicqutar Symonette Rn Bsn
Registered Nurse
Jeffersonville, IN