Back to Search
AM

Dr. Ashley Mincey

Owner Chiropractor

chiropractor Melbourne, FL Wild Life Chiropractic
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
C-Team
Function
Business Management
Tenure
13 years at Wild Life Chiropractic
Gender
Female
Connections
126
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 10,142 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the chiropractor specialty. Ashley Mincey is one of them.
  • 523 chiropractors are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical chiropractor compensation in FL: $40,000 – $125,000 (median $73,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of chiropractors in FL: Sole Proprietor (14), The Joint Chiropractic (6), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (4).
  • 15% of chiropractors in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of chiropractors in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Life University
Doctor of Chiropractic
2017
The University of Georgia
Bachelor's Degree
2013
Skills
Animal Chiropractic Chiropractic Horses Essential Oils Long Distance Running Equestrian Sports Dogs Swimming Triathlon
About Wild Life Chiropractic
Industry
Higher Education
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
Melbourne, FL
Professional Overview

Dr. Ashley Mincey is a Owner Chiropractor, currently affiliated with Wild Life Chiropractic, based in Melbourne, FL. As a chiropractor, Dr. Mincey contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Melbourne, FL. They have been with Wild Life Chiropractic for 13 years. Dr. Mincey holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Chiropractic and Bachelor's Degree, from Life University and The University of Georgia. Core competencies include Animal Chiropractic, Chiropractic, Horses, Essential Oils, Long Distance Running. Wild Life Chiropractic operates in the Higher Education sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit chiropractor professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to chiropractor specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Melbourne, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting chiropractor

Chiropractic recruiting benefits from direct outreach as most chiropractors run independent practices or small group settings. HealthTal provides verified email and phone data for licensed chiropractors nationwide.

Browse all chiropractors →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Ashley Mincey located?
Dr. Ashley Mincey is based in Melbourne, FL. They are currently affiliated with Wild Life Chiropractic.
What is Dr. Ashley Mincey's specialty?
Dr. Ashley Mincey specializes in chiropractor. Their current role is Owner Chiropractor.
Where does Dr. Ashley Mincey currently work?
Dr. Ashley Mincey currently works at Wild Life Chiropractic. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Dr. Ashley Mincey's educational background?
Dr. Ashley Mincey attended Life University and The University of Georgia.
How do I contact Dr. Ashley Mincey for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Ashley Mincey. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a chiropractor?
Recruiting chiropractors typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for chiropractors across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a chiropractor in FL?
chiropractors in FL typically earn $40,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $73,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

PS
Patrick Saden
Chiropractor Owner
Gulf Breeze, FL
JW
Jeremiah Wright
Chiropractor and Trainer and Coach
Longwood, FL
BO
Branden Ollet
Chiropractor
Miami, FL
DL
David Luyando Jr
Chiropractor
Lakeland, FL
KA
Katherine Alexandria
Chiropractor
Tampa, FL
SD
Sara Donovan
Associate Chiropractor
Port St Lucie, FL
BC
Brian Caez
Owner Chiropractor
Tampa, FL
HB
Harlan Burhans
Doctor of Chiropractor
Miami Beach, FL