Back to Search
CK

Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms

Owner. Lpc Ms Ncc

mental health Ansonia, CT Koenig Family Therapy LLC
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
149
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms is one of them.
  • 939 mental health professionals are based in CT (out of 18,993 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical mental health compensation in CT: $43,000 – $107,000 (median $62,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in CT: Private Practice (36), Sole Proprietor (36), State Of Connecticut (19).
  • 3% of mental health professionals in CT hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of mental health professionals in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Southern Connecticut State University
Master Of Science
2014
Skills
Adolescents Crisis Intervention Group Therapy Mental Health Psychotherapy Behavioral Health Cbt Family Therapy Mental Health Counseling Program Development Public Speaking Psychology Community Outreach Counseling Psychology Treatment
About Koenig Family Therapy LLC
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
kiwny.com
Office Location
358 High St, Milford, CT
Professional Overview

Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms is a Owner. Lpc Ms Ncc, currently affiliated with Koenig Family Therapy LLC, based in Ansonia, CT. As a mental health, Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Ansonia, CT. Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science, from Southern Connecticut State University. Core competencies include Adolescents, Crisis Intervention, Group Therapy, Mental Health, Psychotherapy. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Ansonia, CT healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms located?
Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms is based in Ansonia, CT. They are currently affiliated with Koenig Family Therapy LLC.
What is Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms's specialty?
Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms specializes in mental health. Their current role is Owner. Lpc Ms Ncc.
Where does Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms currently work?
Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms currently works at Koenig Family Therapy LLC.
What is Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms's educational background?
Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms attended Southern Connecticut State University.
How do I contact Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Christina Koenig Lpc Ncc Ms. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in CT?
mental health professionals in CT typically earn $43,000 to $107,000 annually, with a median of $62,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

EM
Emma Mokler
Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist Associate
Deep River, CT
GA
Gail Andersen
Gail Andersen Lcsw
Danbury, CT
AD
Anna Diamantis
Mental Health Counselor
Fairfield, CT
MN
Melissa Nagle
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Stamford, CT
EP
Ellen Pfarr
Clinical Social Worker
Ivoryton, CT
DG
Dorothy Greenfeld
Clinical Social Worker
Branford, CT
CC
Carmel Cuyler
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Storrs, CT
KT
Kathleen Toombs
Kathleen Toombs Ma Ms Lmft Dapa
New Canaan, CT