Back to Search
AB

Asmira Becic

Registered Nurse

Nurse Lawrenceville, GA Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Asmira Becic is one of them.
  • 14,872 Nurses are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 15 contacts at Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (882), Northside Hospital (715), Wellstar Health System (694).
  • 6% of Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
chhs.ws
Professional Overview

Asmira Becic is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC, based in Lawrenceville, GA. As a nurse, Becic contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Lawrenceville, GA. Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Lawrenceville, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Asmira Becic located?
Asmira Becic is based in Lawrenceville, GA. They are currently affiliated with Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC.
What is Asmira Becic's specialty?
Asmira Becic specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Asmira Becic currently work?
Asmira Becic currently works at Caring Hands Homecare Service LLC.
How do I contact Asmira Becic for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Asmira Becic. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in GA?
Nurses in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

MC
Melissa Coryell
Pediatric Nurse
Mcdonough, GA
CC
Charity C Rn
Registerd Nurse
Atlanta, GA
MS
Malinda Sanford
Nurse
Jasper, GA
EH
Elizabeth Hart
Pediatric Public Health Nurse
Valdosta, GA
DB
Debbie Brogdon
Nurse Administrator and Registered Nurse
Peachtree City, GA
LB
Linda Brown
Registered Nurse
Hiram, GA
SA
Shanic Addison
Registered Nurse
Stone Mountain, GA
DT
Donna Tolson
Occupational Health Nurse
Calhoun, GA