Back to Search
MN

Michelle Nesin

Owner Primary Instructor & Physical Therapist

physical therapist Madison, AL Nesin Therapy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Nesin Therapy
Gender
Female
Connections
78
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Michelle Nesin is one of them.
  • 539 physical therapists are based in AL (out of 16,429 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Nesin Therapy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical physical therapist compensation in AL: $69,000 – $114,000 (median $87,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of physical therapists in AL: Huntsville Hospital (10), Drayer Physical Therapy Institute (10), Champion Partners In Rehab (9).
  • 6% of physical therapists in AL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 75% of physical therapists in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of South Alabama
About Nesin Therapy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
540 Hughes Rd, Madison, AL
Professional Overview

Michelle Nesin is a Owner Primary Instructor & Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with Nesin Therapy, based in Madison, AL. As a physical therapist, Nesin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Madison, AL. They have been with Nesin Therapy for 12 years. Nesin holds academic credentials from University of South Alabama. Nesin Therapy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Madison, AL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Michelle Nesin located?
Michelle Nesin is based in Madison, AL. They are currently affiliated with Nesin Therapy.
What is Michelle Nesin's specialty?
Michelle Nesin specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Owner Primary Instructor & Physical Therapist.
Where does Michelle Nesin currently work?
Michelle Nesin currently works at Nesin Therapy. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Michelle Nesin's educational background?
Michelle Nesin attended University of South Alabama.
How do I contact Michelle Nesin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Michelle Nesin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in AL?
physical therapists in AL typically earn $69,000 to $114,000 annually, with a median of $87,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

ED
Erin Duncan
Physical Therapist Assistant
Boaz, AL
CB
Corey Brown
Physical Therapist
Guntersville, AL
EP
Earl Paige
Physical Therapist
Jacksonville, AL
JK
Jennifer Kline
Physical Therapist
Mobile, AL
JZ
Juliana Zeh
Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant
Columbia, AL
RA
Ruth Aubrey
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Daphne, AL
AS
Alan Spooner
Physical Therapist Clinic Director
Fultondale, AL
ZM
Zach Mayhew
Physical Therapist
Birmingham, AL