Back to Search
FN

Fezan Noor

Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Boca Raton, FL Walgreens Boots Alliance
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
5 years at Walgreens Boots Alliance
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Fezan Noor is one of them.
  • 4,406 pharmacy technicians are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 669 contacts at Walgreens Boots Alliance are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in FL: Walgreens (606), Cvs Health (261), Cvs Pharmacy (233).
  • 0% of pharmacy technicians in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of pharmacy technicians in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Florida Atlantic University
Bachelor's degree
About Walgreens Boots Alliance
Industry
Manufacturing
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Fezan Noor is a Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Walgreens Boots Alliance, based in Boca Raton, FL. As a pharmacy technician, Noor contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boca Raton, FL. They have been with Walgreens Boots Alliance for 5 years. Noor holds academic credentials, including Bachelor's degree, from Florida Atlantic University. Walgreens Boots Alliance operates in the Manufacturing sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Boca Raton, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Fezan Noor located?
Fezan Noor is based in Boca Raton, FL. They are currently affiliated with Walgreens Boots Alliance.
What is Fezan Noor's specialty?
Fezan Noor specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Fezan Noor currently work?
Fezan Noor currently works at Walgreens Boots Alliance. They have been there for 5 years.
What is Fezan Noor's educational background?
Fezan Noor attended Florida Atlantic University.
How do I contact Fezan Noor for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Fezan Noor. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in FL

FD
Felicia Dye
Pharmacy Technician
Miami, FL
JL
Jacqueline Lofranco
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Fort Myers, FL
TK
Tammy Klucitas
Pharmacy Tech
Sarasota, FL
WS
Willie Smith
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Fort Lauderdale, FL
DS
Daysja Sherman
Pharmacy Technician
Orlando, FL
RP
Rennada Pierre
Registered Pharmacy Technician
Bartow, FL
MH
Morgan Hall
Pharmacy Technician
Tallahassee, FL
TW
Torrie Workman
Pharmacy Tech
Melbourne, FL