Back to Search
NC

Natasha Caceres

Registered Nurse

Nurse Tampa, FL Evangelical Community Hospital
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Natasha Caceres is one of them.
  • 36,638 Nurses are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 104 contacts at Evangelical Community Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in FL: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in FL: Adventhealth (1,067), Baptist Health (614), Florida Hospital (581).
  • 6% of Nurses in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Thomas Jefferson University
Skills
Microsoft Office Microsoft Word Powerpoint Social Media Microsoft Excel Inventory Management Merchandising Strategic Planning Retail Sales Management Sales
About Evangelical Community Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Natasha Caceres is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Evangelical Community Hospital, based in Tampa, FL. As a nurse, Caceres contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Tampa, FL. Caceres holds academic credentials from Thomas Jefferson University. Core competencies include Microsoft Office, Microsoft Word, Powerpoint, Social Media, Microsoft Excel. Evangelical Community Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Tampa, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Natasha Caceres located?
Natasha Caceres is based in Tampa, FL. They are currently affiliated with Evangelical Community Hospital.
What is Natasha Caceres's specialty?
Natasha Caceres specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Natasha Caceres currently work?
Natasha Caceres currently works at Evangelical Community Hospital.
What is Natasha Caceres's educational background?
Natasha Caceres attended Thomas Jefferson University.
How do I contact Natasha Caceres for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Natasha Caceres. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in FL?
Nurses in FL typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

FO
Fred Orr
Registered Nurse
Englewood, FL
TD
Tracy Demesvar
Registered Nurse
Miami, FL
JP
Janis Pratico
Case Management Nurse
Sarasota, FL
EF
Enid Furlong
Licensd Practical Nurse Emergency Medical Technician Associates Degre in Health Information
Lake Placid, FL
GB
Glenda Bona
Registered Nurse
Tampa, FL
LM
Lenny Maranzano
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Melbourne, FL
VA
Vanessa Andrada
Registered Nurse
Pompano Beach, FL
KH
Kathleen Herig
Registered Nurse Nurse Paralegal
West Palm Beach, FL