Back to Search
SC

Shaun Cumbermack

Registered Nurse

Nurse Grovetown, GA Doctors Hospital Health System
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Shaun Cumbermack is one of them.
  • 14,872 Nurses are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 9 contacts at Doctors Hospital Health System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (882), Northside Hospital (715), Wellstar Health System (694).
  • 6% of Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Augusta University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
About Doctors Hospital Health System
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Shaun Cumbermack is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Doctors Hospital Health System, based in Grovetown, GA. As a nurse, Cumbermack contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Grovetown, GA. Cumbermack holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from Augusta University. Doctors Hospital Health System operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Grovetown, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shaun Cumbermack located?
Shaun Cumbermack is based in Grovetown, GA. They are currently affiliated with Doctors Hospital Health System.
What is Shaun Cumbermack's specialty?
Shaun Cumbermack specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Shaun Cumbermack currently work?
Shaun Cumbermack currently works at Doctors Hospital Health System.
What is Shaun Cumbermack's educational background?
Shaun Cumbermack attended Augusta University.
How do I contact Shaun Cumbermack for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Shaun Cumbermack. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in GA?
Nurses in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

MC
Melissa Coryell
Pediatric Nurse
Mcdonough, GA
CC
Charity C Rn
Registerd Nurse
Atlanta, GA
MS
Malinda Sanford
Nurse
Jasper, GA
EH
Elizabeth Hart
Pediatric Public Health Nurse
Valdosta, GA
DB
Debbie Brogdon
Nurse Administrator and Registered Nurse
Peachtree City, GA
LB
Linda Brown
Registered Nurse
Hiram, GA
SA
Shanic Addison
Registered Nurse
Stone Mountain, GA
DT
Donna Tolson
Occupational Health Nurse
Calhoun, GA