Back to Search
MS

Marilyn Southard

Clinical Social Worker

mental health Decorah, IA K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
23
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Marilyn Southard is one of them.
  • 308 mental health professionals are based in IA (out of 11,588 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical mental health compensation in IA: $37,000 – $93,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in IA: Sole Proprietor (19), Covenant Family Solutions (9), Family Legacy Counseling (5).
  • 8% of mental health professionals in IA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 86% of mental health professionals in IA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Professional Overview

Marilyn Southard is a Clinical Social Worker, currently affiliated with K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation, based in Decorah, IA. As a mental health, Southard contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Decorah, IA. K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Decorah, IA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Marilyn Southard located?
Marilyn Southard is based in Decorah, IA. They are currently affiliated with K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation.
What is Marilyn Southard's specialty?
Marilyn Southard specializes in mental health. Their current role is Clinical Social Worker.
Where does Marilyn Southard currently work?
Marilyn Southard currently works at K.I.D.S. Therapy Associates Inc. A Physical Therapy Corporation.
How do I contact Marilyn Southard for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Marilyn Southard. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in IA?
mental health professionals in IA typically earn $37,000 to $93,000 annually, with a median of $54,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IA

SF
Scott Fieker
Scott X Fieker Lpc Lmhc
Davenport, IA
AD
Amber Dressler
Licensed Clinical Mental Health Counselor
West Point, IA
SD
Scott Dickinson
Mental Health Counselor
Cedar Falls, IA
LC
Lia Clausen
Mental Health Counselor
Ida Grove, IA
TS
Tara Smith
Licensed Mental Health Counselor
Dubuque, IA
JR
Janet Runyan
Ms Lpc
Tipton, IA
KD
Kristin Demossschloemer
Licensed Mental Health Counselor
Marion, IA
MM
Matthew Martenson
Owner | Licensed Mental Health Counselor
Davenport, IA