Back to Search
LC

Lisa Cannatelli

Lpn

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Wilmington, DE Southern Health Partners Inc.
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Southern Health Partners Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
6
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Lisa Cannatelli is one of them.
  • 260 LPNs are based in DE (out of 4,904 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 58 contacts at Southern Health Partners Inc. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in DE: $42,000 – $71,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in DE: Bayada Home Health Care (14), Bayhealth (8), State Of Delaware (7).
  • 0% of LPNs in DE hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 39% of LPNs in DE have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Salem Community College
2017
Skills
Substance Use Disorders Hospice And Palliative Medicine Nursing Healthcare Hospitals
About Southern Health Partners Inc.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$50M to <$100M
Office Location
2030 Hamilton Place Blvd, Chattanooga, TN
Professional Overview

Lisa Cannatelli is a Lpn, currently affiliated with Southern Health Partners Inc., based in Wilmington, DE. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Cannatelli contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Wilmington, DE. They have been with Southern Health Partners Inc. for 9 years. Cannatelli holds academic credentials from Salem Community College. Core competencies include Substance Use Disorders, Hospice And Palliative Medicine, Nursing, Healthcare, Hospitals. Southern Health Partners Inc. operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Wilmington, DE healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Cannatelli located?
Lisa Cannatelli is based in Wilmington, DE. They are currently affiliated with Southern Health Partners Inc..
What is Lisa Cannatelli's specialty?
Lisa Cannatelli specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Lpn.
Where does Lisa Cannatelli currently work?
Lisa Cannatelli currently works at Southern Health Partners Inc.. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Lisa Cannatelli's educational background?
Lisa Cannatelli attended Salem Community College.
How do I contact Lisa Cannatelli for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Cannatelli. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in DE?
LPNs in DE typically earn $42,000 to $71,000 annually, with a median of $54,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in DE

EH
Eliana Hogarth
Cna
Dover, DE
AB
April Bungy
Lpn
Wilmington, DE
SB
Sandy Beech
Lpn
Dover, DE
SH
Shari Hill
Lpn
Bear, DE
MB
Morgan Barrett
Cna
Dover, DE
PL
Pennie Lewis
Cna
Dover, DE
BD
Barbara Darmalingum
Cna
Middletown, DE
JD
Julie Donohue
Lpn
Georgetown, DE