Back to Search
DM

Dr. Dave Maisey

Associate Dentist Dds

dentist Anchorage, AK Denali Dental Care
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
7 years at Denali Dental Care
Gender
Male
Connections
83
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 37,533 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dentist specialty. Dave Maisey is one of them.
  • 54 dentists are based in AK (out of 2,399 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical dentist compensation in AK: $127,000 – $275,000 (median $187,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dentists in AK: Southcentral Foundation (3), Advanced Family Dentistry (2), Anchorage Midtown Dental Center (2).
  • 13% of dentists in AK hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 59% of dentists in AK have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Texas Health Science Center Dental School San Antonio TX
Doctorate of Dental Surgery DDS
1989
Brigham Young University Provo Utah
Bachelor of Science (BS)
1985
Skills
Cosmetic Dentistry Restorative Dentistry Healthcare Strategic Planning Dentistry Clinical Research Customer Service Leadership Oral Surgery Aesthetics Team Building Healthcare Management
About Denali Dental Care
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
3401 Denali St, Anchorage, AK
Professional Overview

Dr. Dave Maisey is a Associate Dentist Dds, currently affiliated with Denali Dental Care, based in Anchorage, AK. As a dentist, Dr. Maisey contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Anchorage, AK. They have been with Denali Dental Care for 7 years. Dr. Maisey holds academic credentials, including Doctorate of Dental Surgery DDS and Bachelor of Science (BS), from University of Texas Health Science Center Dental School San Antonio TX and Brigham Young University Provo Utah. Core competencies include Cosmetic Dentistry, Restorative Dentistry, Healthcare, Strategic Planning, Dentistry. Denali Dental Care operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dentist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dentist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Anchorage, AK healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dentist

Dental recruiting requires direct access to licensed dentists — many of whom are not active on job boards. Personal email and phone outreach is the most effective channel for dental staffing and acquisition.

Browse all dentists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Dave Maisey located?
Dr. Dave Maisey is based in Anchorage, AK. They are currently affiliated with Denali Dental Care.
What is Dr. Dave Maisey's specialty?
Dr. Dave Maisey specializes in dentist. Their current role is Associate Dentist Dds.
Where does Dr. Dave Maisey currently work?
Dr. Dave Maisey currently works at Denali Dental Care. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Dr. Dave Maisey's educational background?
Dr. Dave Maisey attended University of Texas Health Science Center Dental School San Antonio TX and Brigham Young University Provo Utah.
How do I contact Dr. Dave Maisey for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Dave Maisey. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dentist?
Recruiting dentists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dentists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dentist in AK?
dentists in AK typically earn $127,000 to $275,000 annually, with a median of $187,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AK

ST
Seth Thomas
Dentist
Anchorage, AK
VB
Vivian Burk
Dentist
Anchorage, AK
JR
Jason Rampton
Dentist
Anchorage, AK
WD
Wanda Dufrene
Dentist
Kotzebue, AK
RC
Robert Cassell
Dentist/ Business Owner
Wasilla, AK
MK
Max Klingenstein
Dentist
Anchorage, AK
BE
Bryan Enghirst
Owner and Dentist
Anchorage, AK
JB
Jane Bleuel
Dentist at Us Public Health Service
Anchorage, AK