Back to Search
DE

Dana Ervin

Phlebotomist

phlebotomist Indianapolis, IN Mid America Clinical Laboratories
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
28 years at Mid America Clinical Laboratories
Gender
Female
Connections
3
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 19,992 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the phlebotomist specialty. Dana Ervin is one of them.
  • 323 phlebotomists are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 7 contacts at Mid America Clinical Laboratories are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of phlebotomists in IN: Quest Diagnostics (13), Labcorp (11), Alverno Laboratories (10).
  • 0% of phlebotomists in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 59% of phlebotomists in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Mid America Clinical Laboratories
Industry
Medical Practice
Office Location
2560 Shadeland Ave, Indianapolis, IN
Professional Overview

Dana Ervin is a Phlebotomist, currently affiliated with Mid America Clinical Laboratories, based in Indianapolis, IN. As a phlebotomist, Ervin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Indianapolis, IN. They have been with Mid America Clinical Laboratories for 28 years. Mid America Clinical Laboratories operates in the Medical Practice sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit phlebotomist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to phlebotomist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Indianapolis, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting phlebotomist

Healthcare professionals with phlebotomist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all phlebotomists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dana Ervin located?
Dana Ervin is based in Indianapolis, IN. They are currently affiliated with Mid America Clinical Laboratories.
What is Dana Ervin's specialty?
Dana Ervin specializes in phlebotomist. Their current role is Phlebotomist.
Where does Dana Ervin currently work?
Dana Ervin currently works at Mid America Clinical Laboratories. They have been there for 28 years.
How do I contact Dana Ervin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dana Ervin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a phlebotomist?
Recruiting phlebotomists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for phlebotomists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in IN

SB
Shaketta Baker
Licence Phlebotomist/ Lab Management
Merrillville, IN
SA
Sherrad Adams
Phlebotomist
South Bend, IN
SH
Shaheena Hamilton
Senior Phlebotomist
Indianapolis, IN
QW
Qwneta Watkins
Phlebotomist
Indianapolis, IN
RP
Roxanne Pendergraft
National Certified Phlebotomist
New Albany, IN
LB
Luanne Bryant
Phlebotomist
Seymour, IN
SL
Samantha Lantz
Phlebotomist
Greenfield, IN
MJ
Melissa Jones
Phlebotomist
Lafayette, IN