Back to Search
MS

Mary Stauff

Mri Technologist

radiologist Columbus, OH Advantage Diagnostics
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
13 years at Advantage Diagnostics
Gender
Female
Connections
89
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 13,931 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the radiologist specialty. Mary Stauff is one of them.
  • 409 radiologists are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Advantage Diagnostics are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical radiologist compensation in OH: $288,000 – $605,000 (median $446,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of radiologists in OH: Cleveland Clinic (32), Proscan Imaging (14), University Hospitals (11).
  • 2% of radiologists in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of radiologists in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Ohio State University
1976
The Ohio State University
1976
Skills
Pacs Radiology Medical Imaging Emr Healthcare Management Bls Hospitals Healthcare Information Technology Patient Safety Clinical Research Direct Patient Care Healthcare Mri Medical Devices Radiography
Professional Overview

Mary Stauff is a Mri Technologist, currently affiliated with Advantage Diagnostics, based in Columbus, OH. As a radiologist, Stauff contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Columbus, OH. They have been with Advantage Diagnostics for 13 years. Stauff holds academic credentials from Ohio State University and The Ohio State University. Core competencies include Pacs, Radiology, Medical Imaging, Emr, Healthcare Management. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit radiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to radiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Columbus, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting radiologist

Healthcare professionals with radiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all radiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mary Stauff located?
Mary Stauff is based in Columbus, OH. They are currently affiliated with Advantage Diagnostics.
What is Mary Stauff's specialty?
Mary Stauff specializes in radiologist. Their current role is Mri Technologist.
Where does Mary Stauff currently work?
Mary Stauff currently works at Advantage Diagnostics. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Mary Stauff's educational background?
Mary Stauff attended Ohio State University and The Ohio State University.
How do I contact Mary Stauff for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Mary Stauff. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a radiologist?
Recruiting radiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for radiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a radiologist in OH?
radiologists in OH typically earn $288,000 to $605,000 annually, with a median of $446,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

PL
Paulette Lebda
Diagnostic Radiologist
Cleveland, OH
KS
Kameswari Sridhara
Mri Technologist and Ct Technologist
Lebanon, OH
MC
Michael Christian
Radiologist
Gates Mills, OH
CM
Clarissa Mcdermott
Mri Technologist
Cincinnati, OH
KW
Kayla Whiteman
Mri Technologist
Toledo, OH
VB
Volodymyr Busko
Mri Technologist
Cleveland, OH
JM
Jessica Mossman
Mri Technologist
Hilliard, OH
AN
Angel Nguyen
Mri Technologist
Cincinnati, OH