Back to Search
JS

Jamie Sweeley

Lpn

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Cyclone, PA Lakeview Senior Care & Living
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Lakeview Senior Care & Living
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Jamie Sweeley is one of them.
  • 3,647 LPNs are based in PA (out of 65,783 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Lakeview Senior Care & Living are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in PA: $41,000 – $71,000 (median $54,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in PA: Bayada Home Health Care (128), Hcr Manorcare (70), Upmc (42).
  • 0% of LPNs in PA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 36% of LPNs in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Associate's degree
2014
Skills
Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Personal Care Home Administrator Certificate
About Lakeview Senior Care & Living
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Jamie Sweeley is a Lpn, currently affiliated with Lakeview Senior Care & Living, based in Cyclone, PA. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Sweeley contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Cyclone, PA. They have been with Lakeview Senior Care & Living for 16 years. Sweeley holds academic credentials, including Associate's degree, from Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES-Practical Nursing Program. Core competencies include Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation, Personal Care Home Administrator Certificate. Lakeview Senior Care & Living operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Cyclone, PA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jamie Sweeley located?
Jamie Sweeley is based in Cyclone, PA. They are currently affiliated with Lakeview Senior Care & Living.
What is Jamie Sweeley's specialty?
Jamie Sweeley specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Lpn.
Where does Jamie Sweeley currently work?
Jamie Sweeley currently works at Lakeview Senior Care & Living. They have been there for 16 years.
What is Jamie Sweeley's educational background?
Jamie Sweeley attended Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES-Practical Nursing Program.
How do I contact Jamie Sweeley for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jamie Sweeley. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in PA?
LPNs in PA typically earn $41,000 to $71,000 annually, with a median of $54,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

SD
Suzanne Distefano
Cna
Stillwater, PA
SE
Sefelina Elletson
Cna
Erie, PA
MO
Monica Oneal
Cna
Pittsburgh, PA
CH
Cheryl Handler
Lpn
Kempton, PA
AI
Angie Irizarry
Lpn
York, PA
DR
Destiny Reed
Cna
Upper Darby, PA
PC
Pamela Coyle
Lpn
New Cumberland, PA
EM
Ernestine Mustapha
Cna
Philadelphia, PA