Back to Search
MK

Dr. Mike Kostrov

Dentist

dentist Vienna, VA Self
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 37,533 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dentist specialty. Mike Kostrov is one of them.
  • 803 dentists are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,340 contacts at Self are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical dentist compensation in VA: $115,000 – $250,000 (median $170,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dentists in VA: Us Navy (15), Aspen Dental (6), Private Practice (5).
  • 14% of dentists in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 74% of dentists in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Tufts University
2003
Professional Overview

Dr. Mike Kostrov is a Dentist, currently affiliated with Self, based in Vienna, VA. As a dentist, Dr. Kostrov contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Vienna, VA. Dr. Kostrov holds academic credentials from Tufts University. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dentist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dentist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Vienna, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dentist

Dental recruiting requires direct access to licensed dentists — many of whom are not active on job boards. Personal email and phone outreach is the most effective channel for dental staffing and acquisition.

Browse all dentists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Mike Kostrov located?
Dr. Mike Kostrov is based in Vienna, VA. They are currently affiliated with Self.
What is Dr. Mike Kostrov's specialty?
Dr. Mike Kostrov specializes in dentist. Their current role is Dentist.
Where does Dr. Mike Kostrov currently work?
Dr. Mike Kostrov currently works at Self.
What is Dr. Mike Kostrov's educational background?
Dr. Mike Kostrov attended Tufts University.
How do I contact Dr. Mike Kostrov for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Mike Kostrov. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dentist?
Recruiting dentists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dentists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dentist in VA?
dentists in VA typically earn $115,000 to $250,000 annually, with a median of $170,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

JC
John Cranham
Dentist
Chesapeake, VA
MA
Maryam Avin
Dentist
Leesburg, VA
TZ
Tingting Zhu
General Dentist Owner
Fairfax County, VA
ED
Emily Dimitroff
Dentist
Norfolk, VA
MJ
Mae Jesneck
Staff Dentist
Trout Dale, VA
FH
Faryl Hart
Dentist
Richmond, VA
JB
Jeffrey Brown
Dentist
Falls Church, VA
JD
Joshua DeMichele
Owner Dentist
Roanoke, VA