Back to Search
BT

Betsy Thomas

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Edmond, OK Ou Medicine Inc.
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Ou Medicine Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
41
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 11,665 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Betsy Thomas is one of them.
  • 70 Nurse Anesthetists are based in OK (out of 12,026 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 53 contacts at Ou Medicine Inc. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in OK: $147,000 – $214,000 (median $181,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in OK: Central Anesthesia Associates (3), Emcare (3), Sole Proprietor (3).
  • 80% of Nurse Anesthetists in OK have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Missouri State University
DNAP
2019
University of Central Oklahoma
Master of Science (M.S.)
2015
University of Central Oklahoma
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2009
Skills
Healthcare Nursing Hospitals Bls Patient Safety Healthcare Management Acls Inpatient Critical Care Acute Care
About Ou Medicine Inc.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$1B+
Website
oumedicine.com
Office Location
Edmond, OK
Professional Overview

Betsy Thomas is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist, currently affiliated with Ou Medicine Inc., based in Edmond, OK. As a nurse anesthetist, Thomas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Edmond, OK. They have been with Ou Medicine Inc. for 7 years. Thomas holds academic credentials, including DNAP and Master of Science (M.S.), from Missouri State University and University of Central Oklahoma. Core competencies include Healthcare, Nursing, Hospitals, Bls, Patient Safety. Ou Medicine Inc. operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse anesthetist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse anesthetist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Edmond, OK healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Anesthetists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Betsy Thomas located?
Betsy Thomas is based in Edmond, OK. They are currently affiliated with Ou Medicine Inc..
What is Betsy Thomas's specialty?
Betsy Thomas specializes in Nurse Anesthetist. Their current role is Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.
Where does Betsy Thomas currently work?
Betsy Thomas currently works at Ou Medicine Inc.. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Betsy Thomas's educational background?
Betsy Thomas attended Missouri State University and University of Central Oklahoma.
How do I contact Betsy Thomas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Betsy Thomas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Anesthetist?
Recruiting nurse anesthetists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse anesthetists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in OK?
Nurse Anesthetists in OK typically earn $147,000 to $214,000 annually, with a median of $181,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OK

SL
Staci Lopez
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Edmond, OK
PT
Pauline Taylor
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Bartlesville, OK
RB
Regan Baker Gudgel
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Tulsa, OK
MR
Maria Roberson
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Oklahoma City, OK
MY
Max Yesalavage
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Oklahoma City, OK
JG
Joey Gerhardt
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Edmond, OK
WP
William Parsons
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Norman, OK
WG
Wayne Gartner
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Tulsa, OK