Back to Search
AS

Ashley Shapley

Occupational Therapist

occupational therapist Mesa, AZ S.E.E.K. Arizona
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 35,020 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the occupational therapist specialty. Ashley Shapley is one of them.
  • 410 occupational therapists are based in AZ (out of 27,246 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical occupational therapist compensation in AZ: $70,000 – $117,000 (median $90,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of occupational therapists in AZ: Banner Health (25), Honorhealth (9), Mayo Clinic (8).
  • 3% of occupational therapists in AZ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 75% of occupational therapists in AZ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About S.E.E.K. Arizona
Industry
Consumer Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
seekarizona.org
Office Location
Phoenix, AZ
Professional Overview

Ashley Shapley is a Occupational Therapist, currently affiliated with S.E.E.K. Arizona, based in Mesa, AZ. As a occupational therapist, Shapley contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Mesa, AZ. S.E.E.K. Arizona operates in the Consumer Services sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit occupational therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to occupational therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Mesa, AZ healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting occupational therapist

Occupational therapists serve pediatric, acute care, and rehabilitation settings. Demand far outpaces supply in many markets. Direct email outreach to licensed OTs is the fastest path to qualified candidates.

Browse all occupational therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ashley Shapley located?
Ashley Shapley is based in Mesa, AZ. They are currently affiliated with S.E.E.K. Arizona.
What is Ashley Shapley's specialty?
Ashley Shapley specializes in occupational therapist. Their current role is Occupational Therapist.
Where does Ashley Shapley currently work?
Ashley Shapley currently works at S.E.E.K. Arizona.
How do I contact Ashley Shapley for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ashley Shapley. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a occupational therapist?
Recruiting occupational therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for occupational therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a occupational therapist in AZ?
occupational therapists in AZ typically earn $70,000 to $117,000 annually, with a median of $90,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

MS
Mackenzie Smith
Graduate Student | Future Occupational Therapist
Peoria, AZ
NS
Nadia Shivack
Occupational Therapist Registered Licensed
Tucson, AZ
HL
Hana Lewis
Occupational Therapist - Doctoral Resident
Phoenix, AZ
CW
Cecwgo Williams
Occupational Therapist
Tucson, AZ
TD
Tony Dejonghe
Occupational Therapist
Tucson, AZ
NH
Natalie Heinle
Occupational Therapist
Tempe, AZ
DJ
Diane R Johnson
Occupational Therapist
Phoenix, AZ
TM
Tauni Malmgren
Occupational Therapist
Chinle, AZ