Back to Search
DM

Dr. Dave Mach

Psychiatrist

Psychiatrist Circle Pines, MN Fmc Rochester Mn
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
17 years at Fmc Rochester Mn
Gender
Male
Connections
3
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 8,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Psychiatrist specialty. Dave Mach is one of them.
  • 112 Psychiatrists are based in MN (out of 29,924 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Psychiatrist compensation in MN: $190,000 – $350,000 (median $256,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Psychiatrists in MN: Healthpartners (9), Mayo Clinic (7), University Of Minnesota (6).
  • 4% of Psychiatrists in MN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of Psychiatrists in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center
2005
Skills
Psychopharmacology Psychiatry Psychotherapy Adults Adolescents
Professional Overview

Dr. Dave Mach is a Psychiatrist, currently affiliated with Fmc Rochester Mn, based in Circle Pines, MN. As a psychiatrist, Dr. Mach contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Circle Pines, MN. They have been with Fmc Rochester Mn for 17 years. Dr. Mach holds academic credentials from Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center. Core competencies include Psychopharmacology, Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Adults, Adolescents. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit psychiatrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to psychiatrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Circle Pines, MN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Psychiatrist

Healthcare professionals with Psychiatrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Psychiatrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Dave Mach located?
Dr. Dave Mach is based in Circle Pines, MN. They are currently affiliated with Fmc Rochester Mn.
What is Dr. Dave Mach's specialty?
Dr. Dave Mach specializes in Psychiatrist. Their current role is Psychiatrist.
Where does Dr. Dave Mach currently work?
Dr. Dave Mach currently works at Fmc Rochester Mn. They have been there for 17 years.
What is Dr. Dave Mach's educational background?
Dr. Dave Mach attended Des Moines University-Osteopathic Medical Center.
How do I contact Dr. Dave Mach for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Dave Mach. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Psychiatrist?
Recruiting psychiatrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for psychiatrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Psychiatrist in MN?
Psychiatrists in MN typically earn $190,000 to $350,000 annually, with a median of $256,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

CC
Claire Chappuis
Clinical Psychiatrist
Saint Paul, MN
LS
Lori Suvalsky
Psychiatrist
Eden Prairie, MN
PN
Pamela Netzel
Psychiatrist and Psychoanalyst
Rochester, MN
SS
Sonya Schroeder
Staff Psychiatrist
Eden Prairie, MN
JS
Joel Spalding
Psychiatrist
Minneapolis, MN
BJ
Brian Johns
Psychiatrist
Minneapolis, MN
LB
Leslie Boyer Dwyer
Rn to the Psychiatrist
Le Sueur, MN
NK
Nancy Kermath
Adult Psychiatrist
Minneapolis, MN