Back to Search
JA

Jordan Afdahl

Registered Nurse

Nurse Sanford Health
j.doe@example.com
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Jordan Afdahl is one of them.
  • 1,503 contacts at Sanford Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Sanford Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
2525 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN
Professional Overview

Jordan Afdahl is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Sanford Health, based in the United States. As a nurse, Afdahl contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Sanford Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jordan Afdahl's specialty?
Jordan Afdahl specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Jordan Afdahl currently work?
Jordan Afdahl currently works at Sanford Health.
How do I contact Jordan Afdahl for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jordan Afdahl. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in the United States?
Nurses in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.