Back to Search
LB

Lisa Binzel

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Columbus, OH The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
35 years at The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute
Gender
Female
Connections
39
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Lisa Binzel is one of them.
  • 3,083 Nurse Practitioners are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in OH: $102,000 – $153,000 (median $119,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in OH: Cleveland Clinic (151), University Hospitals (111), Ohiohealth (79).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Ohio State University College of Nursing
MSN
1996
The Ohio State University College of Nursing
BSN
1986
Skills
Teaching Critical Care Home Care Nurse Practitioners Home Infusion Hospitals Surgical Oncology
Professional Overview

Lisa Binzel is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute, based in Columbus, OH. As a nurse practitioner, Binzel contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Columbus, OH. They have been with The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute for 35 years. Binzel holds academic credentials, including MSN and BSN, from Ohio State University College of Nursing and The Ohio State University College of Nursing. Core competencies include Teaching, Critical Care, Home Care, Nurse Practitioners, Home Infusion. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Columbus, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Binzel located?
Lisa Binzel is based in Columbus, OH. They are currently affiliated with The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute.
What is Lisa Binzel's specialty?
Lisa Binzel specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Lisa Binzel currently work?
Lisa Binzel currently works at The Arthur G James Cancer Hospital & Richard J Solove Research Institute. They have been there for 35 years.
What is Lisa Binzel's educational background?
Lisa Binzel attended Ohio State University College of Nursing and The Ohio State University College of Nursing.
How do I contact Lisa Binzel for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Binzel. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in OH?
Nurse Practitioners in OH typically earn $102,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $119,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

LT
Lori Treiber
Nurse Practitioner
Brunswick, OH
JL
Jamie Ladd
Family Nurse Practitioner
Mansfield, OH
MH
Marie Horner
Nurse Practitioner
Marshallville, OH
SP
Shelley Plescia
Nurse Practitioner
Cleveland, OH
DM
Derrick MSN
Family Nurse Practitioner
Batavia, OH
BB
Brittany Bolton
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lucasville, OH
ER
Elliot Rodriguez
Nurse Practitioner
Columbus, OH
SB
Sarah Bergen
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Columbus, OH