Back to Search
RJ

Rick Juan

Mri Technologist

radiologist Cleveland, OH U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
13 years at U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs
Gender
Male
Connections
218
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 13,931 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the radiologist specialty. Rick Juan is one of them.
  • 409 radiologists are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 13,511 contacts at U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical radiologist compensation in OH: $288,000 – $605,000 (median $446,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of radiologists in OH: Cleveland Clinic (32), Proscan Imaging (14), University Hospitals (11).
  • 2% of radiologists in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of radiologists in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Cleveland Clinic Center For Autism
2012
University Of Phoenix
Master Of Business Administration
2006
Clark University
2002
University Of Dayton
About U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs
Industry
Government
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
va.gov
Professional Overview

Rick Juan is a Mri Technologist, currently affiliated with U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs, based in Cleveland, OH. As a radiologist, Juan contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Cleveland, OH. They have been with U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs for 13 years. Juan holds academic credentials, including Master Of Business Administration, from Cleveland Clinic Center For Autism and University Of Phoenix. U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit radiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to radiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Cleveland, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting radiologist

Healthcare professionals with radiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all radiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rick Juan located?
Rick Juan is based in Cleveland, OH. They are currently affiliated with U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs.
What is Rick Juan's specialty?
Rick Juan specializes in radiologist. Their current role is Mri Technologist.
Where does Rick Juan currently work?
Rick Juan currently works at U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Rick Juan's educational background?
Rick Juan attended Cleveland Clinic Center For Autism and University Of Phoenix.
How do I contact Rick Juan for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Rick Juan. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a radiologist?
Recruiting radiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for radiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a radiologist in OH?
radiologists in OH typically earn $288,000 to $605,000 annually, with a median of $446,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

PL
Paulette Lebda
Diagnostic Radiologist
Cleveland, OH
KS
Kameswari Sridhara
Mri Technologist and Ct Technologist
Lebanon, OH
MC
Michael Christian
Radiologist
Gates Mills, OH
CM
Clarissa Mcdermott
Mri Technologist
Cincinnati, OH
KW
Kayla Whiteman
Mri Technologist
Toledo, OH
VB
Volodymyr Busko
Mri Technologist
Cleveland, OH
JM
Jessica Mossman
Mri Technologist
Hilliard, OH
AN
Angel Nguyen
Mri Technologist
Cincinnati, OH