Back to Search
BP

Dr. Brooke Phillips

Medical Oncologist Hematologist

oncologist New Lenox, IL University Of Chicago Medicine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
15 years at University Of Chicago Medicine
Gender
Female
Connections
35
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 3,248 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the oncologist specialty. Brooke Phillips is one of them.
  • 64 oncologists are based in IL (out of 48,672 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 505 contacts at University Of Chicago Medicine are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of oncologists in IL: Adventhealth (2), Advocate Aurora Health (2), Northshore University Healthsystem (2).
  • 5% of oncologists in IL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of oncologists in IL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Kentucky College of Medicine
Doctor of Medicine - MD
2004
Northern Kentucky University
Bachelor of Science - BS
2000
Skills
Healthcare Clinical Research
About University Of Chicago Medicine
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Dr. Brooke Phillips is a Medical Oncologist Hematologist, currently affiliated with University Of Chicago Medicine, based in New Lenox, IL. As a oncologist, Dr. Phillips contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New Lenox, IL. They have been with University Of Chicago Medicine for 15 years. Dr. Phillips holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Medicine - MD and Bachelor of Science - BS, from University of Kentucky College of Medicine and Northern Kentucky University. Core competencies include Healthcare, Clinical Research. University Of Chicago Medicine operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit oncologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to oncologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New Lenox, IL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting oncologist

Healthcare professionals with oncologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all oncologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Brooke Phillips located?
Dr. Brooke Phillips is based in New Lenox, IL. They are currently affiliated with University Of Chicago Medicine.
What is Dr. Brooke Phillips's specialty?
Dr. Brooke Phillips specializes in oncologist. Their current role is Medical Oncologist Hematologist.
Where does Dr. Brooke Phillips currently work?
Dr. Brooke Phillips currently works at University Of Chicago Medicine. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Dr. Brooke Phillips's educational background?
Dr. Brooke Phillips attended University of Kentucky College of Medicine and Northern Kentucky University.
How do I contact Dr. Brooke Phillips for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Brooke Phillips. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a oncologist?
Recruiting oncologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for oncologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in IL

AS
Arun Sharma
Head and Neck Surgical Oncologist
Springfield, IL
DS
Damoun Safarpour
Medical Oncologist
Olympia Fields, IL
AL
Arti Lakhani
Hematologist Oncologist Director of Integrative Oncology
Hinsdale, IL
MP
Marc Posner
Radiation Oncologist
Lake Forest, IL
CK
Christian Khoury
Oncologist
Quincy, IL
KH
Karen Hoelzer
Medical Oncologist
Springfield, IL
RR
Ramji Rajendran
Radiation Oncologist
Elk Grove Village, IL
JR
Jon Richards
Oncologist
Glenview, IL