Back to Search
CH

Carrie Haass

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Appleton, WI Aurora Health Care
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Aurora Health Care
Gender
Female
Connections
133
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Carrie Haass is one of them.
  • 1,363 Nurse Practitioners are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,104 contacts at Aurora Health Care are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in WI: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in WI: Aurora Health Care (99), Medical College Of Wisconsin (85), Advocate Aurora Health (57).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Bellin College
MSN
2018
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
BSN
2013
Skills
Acls Bls Clinical Research Healthcare Inpatient Nursing Nursing Education Patient Safety Public Speaking Registered Nurses Microsoft Excel
About Aurora Health Care
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
Appleton, WI
Professional Overview

Carrie Haass is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Aurora Health Care, based in Appleton, WI. As a nurse practitioner, Haass contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Appleton, WI. They have been with Aurora Health Care for 4 years. Haass holds academic credentials, including MSN and BSN, from Bellin College and University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh. Core competencies include Acls, Bls, Clinical Research, Healthcare, Inpatient. Aurora Health Care operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Appleton, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carrie Haass located?
Carrie Haass is based in Appleton, WI. They are currently affiliated with Aurora Health Care.
What is Carrie Haass's specialty?
Carrie Haass specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Carrie Haass currently work?
Carrie Haass currently works at Aurora Health Care. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Carrie Haass's educational background?
Carrie Haass attended Bellin College and University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh.
How do I contact Carrie Haass for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Carrie Haass. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in WI?
Nurse Practitioners in WI typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

MG
Margaret Germanotta
Advanced Practice Nurse Practitioner
Milwaukee, WI
CG
Crystal Getchell
Family Nurse Practitioner
Eau Claire, WI
AO
Amanda Otte
Clinical Director Nurse Practitioner
Adell, WI
MH
Monica Hees
Nurse Practitioner
Madison, WI
SB
Stacy Bailey
Nurse Practitioner
Tomahawk, WI
MW
Mary Weber
Nurse Practitioner
De Pere, WI
MG
Michelle Griffiths
Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner
Salem, WI
AV
Angelique Van Sistine
Nurse Practitioner
New Berlin, WI