Back to Search
CC

Christina Caputo

Pharmacy Tech

pharmacy technician San Antonio, TX United States Air Force
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
10 years at United States Air Force
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Christina Caputo is one of them.
  • 4,997 pharmacy technicians are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,231 contacts at United States Air Force are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in TX: Walgreens (522), Cvs Health (338), Walmart (287).
  • 1% of pharmacy technicians in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of pharmacy technicians in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Milan Institute of Cosmetology-San Antonio Ingram Park
2017
About United States Air Force
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
af.mil
Office Location
3281 Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX
Professional Overview

Christina Caputo is a Pharmacy Tech, currently affiliated with United States Air Force, based in San Antonio, TX. As a pharmacy technician, Caputo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in San Antonio, TX. They have been with United States Air Force for 10 years. Caputo holds academic credentials from Milan Institute of Cosmetology-San Antonio Ingram Park. United States Air Force operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The San Antonio, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christina Caputo located?
Christina Caputo is based in San Antonio, TX. They are currently affiliated with United States Air Force.
What is Christina Caputo's specialty?
Christina Caputo specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Pharmacy Tech.
Where does Christina Caputo currently work?
Christina Caputo currently works at United States Air Force. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Christina Caputo's educational background?
Christina Caputo attended Milan Institute of Cosmetology-San Antonio Ingram Park.
How do I contact Christina Caputo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Christina Caputo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in TX

CD
Carolyn Dewalt
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Dallas, TX
NT
Nancy Tran
Pharmacy Technician Trainee
Houston, TX
LH
Linda Hinton
Registered Certified Pharmacy Technician (Ptcb Certified Since September 1995)
San Antonio, TX
JR
Jee Ryu
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Houston, TX
JB
James Burrel
Pharmacy Technician
San Antonio, TX
TD
Tamekki Davis
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Arlington, TX
TP
Tamara Piontkowsky
Pharmacy Techinician
Richardson, TX
RM
Renita Merrell
Clinical Pharmacy Technician
Weatherford, TX