Back to Search
NK

Nicole Koroneos

Rn

registered nurse Fairpoint, OH Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Nicole Koroneos is one of them.
  • 5,332 registered nurses are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 16 contacts at Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in OH: $65,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in OH: Cleveland Clinic (406), Ohiohealth (161), Sole Proprietor (114).
  • 6% of registered nurses in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 44% of registered nurses in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Professional Overview

Nicole Koroneos is a Rn, currently affiliated with Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation, based in Fairpoint, OH. As a registered nurse, Koroneos contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Fairpoint, OH. Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Fairpoint, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nicole Koroneos located?
Nicole Koroneos is based in Fairpoint, OH. They are currently affiliated with Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation.
What is Nicole Koroneos's specialty?
Nicole Koroneos specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn.
Where does Nicole Koroneos currently work?
Nicole Koroneos currently works at Ohio Valley Health Services & Education Corporation.
How do I contact Nicole Koroneos for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Nicole Koroneos. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in OH?
registered nurses in OH typically earn $65,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

JH
Jane Holcer
Rn
Cincinnati, OH
DG
Delena Galindo
Rn Supervisor
Cincinnati, OH
WA
Winston Akers
Rn
Creston, OH
KA
Kaitlyn Allen
Rn Bsn
Westerville, OH
ED
Ebony Dowell
Rn
Clayton, OH
RJ
Rosemarie Jingle
Rn Case Manager
Westerville, OH
AY
Amanda Youngquist
Rn
Lima, OH
JM
Jeff Menger
Critical Care Rn
Northfield, OH