Back to Search
BI

Barbara Imp

Registered Nurse

Nurse Woodbury, CT Danbury Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
18 years at Danbury Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
35
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Barbara Imp is one of them.
  • 7,042 Nurses are based in CT (out of 18,993 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 99 contacts at Danbury Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CT: $118,000 – $177,000 (median $137,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CT: Yale New Haven Hospital (397), Hartford Hospital (265), Yale-New Haven Hospital (155).
  • 5% of Nurses in CT hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Nurses in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Pace University-Pleasantville/Briarcliff Campus
Skills
Bls Nursing
About Danbury Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Barbara Imp is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Danbury Hospital, based in Woodbury, CT. As a nurse, Imp contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Woodbury, CT. They have been with Danbury Hospital for 18 years. Imp holds academic credentials from Pace University-Pleasantville/Briarcliff Campus. Core competencies include Bls, Nursing. Danbury Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Woodbury, CT healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barbara Imp located?
Barbara Imp is based in Woodbury, CT. They are currently affiliated with Danbury Hospital.
What is Barbara Imp's specialty?
Barbara Imp specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Barbara Imp currently work?
Barbara Imp currently works at Danbury Hospital. They have been there for 18 years.
What is Barbara Imp's educational background?
Barbara Imp attended Pace University-Pleasantville/Briarcliff Campus.
How do I contact Barbara Imp for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Barbara Imp. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CT?
Nurses in CT typically earn $118,000 to $177,000 annually, with a median of $137,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

AD
Ann Doucette
Prn Nurse
Willimantic, CT
DS
Donna Scott
Nurse
Meriden, CT
MS
Mary Scanlon
Pre Op and Pacu and Operating Room Nurse
Town Of Stamford, CT
ML
Mark Lewis
Rn - Clinical Nurse Ll
Branford, CT
CR
Cynthia Robinson
Registered Nurse
Milford, CT
CM
Celeste Morton
Ed Registered Nurse
East Hartford, CT
BD
Brenda Dupont
Registered Nurse Childbirth Educator Nrp Instructor
New London, CT
JM
Joanne Marques
Infusion Registered Nurse
Naugatuck, CT