Back to Search
EO

Evelyn Olivas

Certified Massage Therapist

massage therapist Vacaville, CA Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
13 years at Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork
Gender
Female
Connections
63
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 36,397 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the massage therapist specialty. Evelyn Olivas is one of them.
  • 4,054 massage therapists are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of massage therapists in CA: Massage Envy (301), Self Employed (80), Burke Williams Day Spas Inc. (66).
  • 7% of massage therapists in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 69% of massage therapists in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
National Holistic Institute & Teaching Clinic
Certified Massage Therapist & Health Educator
1995
Skills
Therapeutic Massage Bodywork Wellness Holistic Health Reflexology Myofascial Release Chair Massage Sports
About Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Website
otsbodywork.com
Professional Overview

Evelyn Olivas is a Certified Massage Therapist, currently affiliated with Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork, based in Vacaville, CA. As a massage therapist, Olivas contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Vacaville, CA. They have been with Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork for 13 years. Olivas holds academic credentials, including Certified Massage Therapist & Health Educator, from National Holistic Institute & Teaching Clinic. Core competencies include Therapeutic Massage, Bodywork, Wellness, Holistic Health, Reflexology. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit massage therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to massage therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Vacaville, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting massage therapist

Healthcare professionals with massage therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all massage therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Evelyn Olivas located?
Evelyn Olivas is based in Vacaville, CA. They are currently affiliated with Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork.
What is Evelyn Olivas's specialty?
Evelyn Olivas specializes in massage therapist. Their current role is Certified Massage Therapist.
Where does Evelyn Olivas currently work?
Evelyn Olivas currently works at Olivas Therapeutic/Sports Bodywork. They have been there for 13 years.
What is Evelyn Olivas's educational background?
Evelyn Olivas attended National Holistic Institute & Teaching Clinic.
How do I contact Evelyn Olivas for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Evelyn Olivas. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a massage therapist?
Recruiting massage therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for massage therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in CA

DB
Dolores Blenz
Massage Therapist
Irvine, CA
KC
Karen Como
Lead Massage Therapist /Trainer
Sun City, CA
DS
Daniel Sarinana
Massage Therapist and Bodyworker
San Juan Capistrano, CA
JN
Jess Nishimatsu
Massage Therapist
San Jose, CA
HK
Hans Korsmo
Neuromuscular Massage Therapist
Westlake Village, CA
TM
Troy Monges
Sports Massage Therapist
Riverside, CA
ST
Shannon Traversino
Massage Therapist
Los Angeles, CA
RD
Reed Davis
Massage Therapist
Redding, CA