Back to Search
AB

Andrew Byrd

Clinical Pharmacist

pharmacist Lebanon, TN Gibbs Pharmacy
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Gibbs Pharmacy
Gender
Male
Connections
94
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Andrew Byrd is one of them.
  • 1,522 pharmacists are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Gibbs Pharmacy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in TN: $101,000 – $154,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in TN: Walgreens (168), Vanderbilt University Medical Center (53), Cvs Health (51).
  • 3% of pharmacists in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 76% of pharmacists in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Lipscomb University
PharmD
2013
East Tennessee State University
2009
Lipscomb University
2008
Westmoreland High School
2006
About Gibbs Pharmacy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
1427 W Baddour Pkwy Ste B, Lebanon, TN
Professional Overview

Andrew Byrd is a Clinical Pharmacist, currently affiliated with Gibbs Pharmacy, based in Lebanon, TN. As a pharmacist, Byrd contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Lebanon, TN. They have been with Gibbs Pharmacy for 11 years. Byrd holds academic credentials, including PharmD, from Lipscomb University and East Tennessee State University. Gibbs Pharmacy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Lebanon, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Andrew Byrd located?
Andrew Byrd is based in Lebanon, TN. They are currently affiliated with Gibbs Pharmacy.
What is Andrew Byrd's specialty?
Andrew Byrd specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Clinical Pharmacist.
Where does Andrew Byrd currently work?
Andrew Byrd currently works at Gibbs Pharmacy. They have been there for 11 years.
What is Andrew Byrd's educational background?
Andrew Byrd attended Lipscomb University and East Tennessee State University.
How do I contact Andrew Byrd for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Andrew Byrd. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in TN?
pharmacists in TN typically earn $101,000 to $154,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

BD
Benny Dedmon
Staff Pharmacist
Nashville, TN
BB
Buddy Branson
Pharmacist
Germantown, TN
PP
Pooja Patel
Clinical Oncology Pharmacist
Memphis, TN
JH
Jennifer Hooper
Clinical Pharmacist
Murfreesboro, TN
SM
Swati Midha
Clinical Pharmacist
Knoxville, TN
NS
Nancy Smith
Pharmacist
Murfreesboro, TN
TG
Tiffany Groves
Pharmacist Scheduling Associate
Murfreesboro, TN
PR
Perrin Rowsey
Pharmacist
Memphis, TN