Back to Search
KB

Kathy Boone-Ginter

Coordinator Instructor Lmhc

mental health Indiana State University
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
29 years at Indiana State University
Gender
Female
Connections
65
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Kathy Boone-Ginter is one of them.
  • 30 contacts at Indiana State University are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Indiana State University
Certificate in Counseling
2010
Indiana State University
Master of Science (M.S.)
2010
University of Tennessee-Knoxville
Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
1996
Purdue University
Master of Science (M.S.)
1993
Indiana State University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
1990
About Indiana State University
Industry
Education
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
indstate.edu
Office Location
567 N 5th St, Terre Haute, IN
Professional Overview

Kathy Boone-Ginter is a Coordinator Instructor Lmhc, currently affiliated with Indiana State University, based in the United States. As a mental health, Boone-Ginter contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. They have been with Indiana State University for 29 years. Boone-Ginter holds academic credentials, including Certificate in Counseling and Master of Science (M.S.), from Indiana State University and Indiana State University. Indiana State University operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kathy Boone-Ginter's specialty?
Kathy Boone-Ginter specializes in mental health. Their current role is Coordinator Instructor Lmhc.
Where does Kathy Boone-Ginter currently work?
Kathy Boone-Ginter currently works at Indiana State University. They have been there for 29 years.
What is Kathy Boone-Ginter's educational background?
Kathy Boone-Ginter attended Indiana State University and Indiana State University.
How do I contact Kathy Boone-Ginter for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kathy Boone-Ginter. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in the United States?
mental health professionals in the United States typically earn $40,000 to $100,000 annually, with a median of $58,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.