Back to Search
JQ

Joyce Quitugua

Registered Nurse

Nurse Lacey, WA Multicare Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Multicare Health System
Gender
Female
Connections
16
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Joyce Quitugua is one of them.
  • 10,247 Nurses are based in WA (out of 30,795 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,251 contacts at Multicare Health System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in WA: $121,000 – $182,000 (median $141,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (456), Providence Health & Services (405), Swedish Medical Center (385).
  • 7% of Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 73% of Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Pacific Lutheran University
Doctorates
2021
Washington State University
Bachelors
2007
About Multicare Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
multicare.org
Office Location
3504 12th Ave Ne, Olympia, WA
Professional Overview

Joyce Quitugua is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Multicare Health System, based in Lacey, WA. As a nurse, Quitugua contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Lacey, WA. They have been with Multicare Health System for 9 years. Quitugua holds academic credentials, including Doctorates and Bachelors, from Pacific Lutheran University and Washington State University. Multicare Health System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Lacey, WA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Joyce Quitugua located?
Joyce Quitugua is based in Lacey, WA. They are currently affiliated with Multicare Health System.
What is Joyce Quitugua's specialty?
Joyce Quitugua specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Joyce Quitugua currently work?
Joyce Quitugua currently works at Multicare Health System. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Joyce Quitugua's educational background?
Joyce Quitugua attended Pacific Lutheran University and Washington State University.
How do I contact Joyce Quitugua for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Joyce Quitugua. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in WA?
Nurses in WA typically earn $121,000 to $182,000 annually, with a median of $141,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

KR
Karen Roeske
Registered Nurse
Battle Ground, WA
KC
Kerry Cowan
Registered Nurse
Edmonds, WA
BB
Brandy Bricks
Registered Nurse
Port Orchard, WA
ES
Ernie Sharp
Registered Nurse
East Wenatchee, WA
CT
Carolyn Tran
Pediatric Nurse
Seattle, WA
DG
Drew Gardner
Registered Nurse
Seattle, WA
SS
Sharon Sneddon
Registered Nurse Iv - Icu
Seattle, WA
SP
Sharalyn Perkes
Registered Nurse
West Richland, WA