Back to Search
NG

Niccole Gonzalez

Registered Nurse

Nurse Upper Marlboro, MD Prince George's County Public Schools
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Prince George's County Public Schools
Gender
Female
Connections
31
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Niccole Gonzalez is one of them.
  • 11,067 Nurses are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 66 contacts at Prince George's County Public Schools are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in MD: $116,000 – $173,000 (median $134,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in MD: University Of Maryland Medical Center (428), Johns Hopkins Hospital (331), Johns Hopkins University School Of Medicine (220).
  • 7% of Nurses in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Prince George's Community College
2014
About Prince George's County Public Schools
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
pgcps.org
Office Location
14201 School Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD
Professional Overview

Niccole Gonzalez is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Prince George's County Public Schools, based in Upper Marlboro, MD. As a nurse, Gonzalez contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Upper Marlboro, MD. They have been with Prince George's County Public Schools for 9 years. Gonzalez holds academic credentials from Prince George's Community College. Prince George's County Public Schools operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Upper Marlboro, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Niccole Gonzalez located?
Niccole Gonzalez is based in Upper Marlboro, MD. They are currently affiliated with Prince George's County Public Schools.
What is Niccole Gonzalez's specialty?
Niccole Gonzalez specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Niccole Gonzalez currently work?
Niccole Gonzalez currently works at Prince George's County Public Schools. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Niccole Gonzalez's educational background?
Niccole Gonzalez attended Prince George's Community College.
How do I contact Niccole Gonzalez for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Niccole Gonzalez. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in MD?
Nurses in MD typically earn $116,000 to $173,000 annually, with a median of $134,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

KW
Kimberly Webster
Registered Nurse
Baltimore, MD
JS
Justin Stine
Critical Care Transport Nurse
Pasadena, MD
HN
Hannah Ngati
Registered Nurse
Gaithersburg, MD
WT
Wendy Taffer
Registered Nurse
Severna Park, MD
SP
Samantha Persing
Nurse
Halethorpe, MD
NB
Natalie Bunting
Registered Nurse
Baltimore, MD
LP
Lola Piwowarczyk
Clinical Research Nurse
Bethesda, MD
JH
Jessica Haszard
Registered Nurse
Baltimore, MD