Back to Search
JC

Jodi Carnes

Dental Hygienist

dental hygienist Avis Goodwin Community Health Center
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
22 years at Avis Goodwin Community Health Center
Gender
Female
Connections
134
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,052 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental hygienist specialty. Jodi Carnes is one of them.
  • 2 contacts at Avis Goodwin Community Health Center are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Nhti - Concord's Community College
Skills
Patient Education Prevention Healthcare Health Education Cosmetic Dentistry Dentistry Infection Control Local Anesthesia Teeth Whitening
About Avis Goodwin Community Health Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
goodwinch.org
Professional Overview

Jodi Carnes is a Dental Hygienist, currently affiliated with Avis Goodwin Community Health Center, based in the United States. As a dental hygienist, Carnes contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. They have been with Avis Goodwin Community Health Center for 22 years. Carnes holds academic credentials from Nhti - Concord's Community College. Core competencies include Patient Education, Prevention, Healthcare, Health Education, Cosmetic Dentistry. Avis Goodwin Community Health Center operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental hygienist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental hygienist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting dental hygienist

Healthcare professionals with dental hygienist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental hygienists →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jodi Carnes's specialty?
Jodi Carnes specializes in dental hygienist. Their current role is Dental Hygienist.
Where does Jodi Carnes currently work?
Jodi Carnes currently works at Avis Goodwin Community Health Center. They have been there for 22 years.
What is Jodi Carnes's educational background?
Jodi Carnes attended Nhti - Concord's Community College.
How do I contact Jodi Carnes for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jodi Carnes. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental hygienist?
Recruiting dental hygienists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental hygienists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dental hygienist in the United States?
dental hygienists in the United States typically earn $62,000 to $110,000 annually, with a median of $87,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.