Back to Search
RA

Dr. Ricardo Arevalo

Medical Doctor

Physician San Antonio Healthtexas Medical Group
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Healthtexas Medical Group
Gender
Male
Connections
63
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Ricardo Arevalo is one of them.
  • 16 contacts at Healthtexas Medical Group are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Universidad Evangélica de El Salvador
2005
About Healthtexas Medical Group
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
healthtexas.org
Office Location
315 N San Saba Ste 1060, San Antonio, TX
Professional Overview

Dr. Ricardo Arevalo is a Medical Doctor, currently affiliated with Healthtexas Medical Group, based in San Antonio. As a physician, Dr. Arevalo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in San Antonio. They have been with Healthtexas Medical Group for 10 years. Dr. Arevalo holds academic credentials from Universidad Evangélica de El Salvador. Healthtexas Medical Group operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Ricardo Arevalo located?
Dr. Ricardo Arevalo is based in San Antonio. They are currently affiliated with Healthtexas Medical Group.
What is Dr. Ricardo Arevalo's specialty?
Dr. Ricardo Arevalo specializes in Physician. Their current role is Medical Doctor.
Where does Dr. Ricardo Arevalo currently work?
Dr. Ricardo Arevalo currently works at Healthtexas Medical Group. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Dr. Ricardo Arevalo's educational background?
Dr. Ricardo Arevalo attended Universidad Evangélica de El Salvador.
How do I contact Dr. Ricardo Arevalo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Ricardo Arevalo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in the United States?
Physicians in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.