Back to Search
LZ

Liqiong Zhang

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Thousand Oaks, CA Clinicas Del Camino Real
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Clinicas Del Camino Real
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Liqiong Zhang is one of them.
  • 5,832 Nurse Practitioners are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 10 contacts at Clinicas Del Camino Real are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in CA: Kaiser Permanente (302), Stanford Health Care (122), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (101).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Tianjin Medical University
Master Of Science, Doctorates
Indiana University Indianapolis Indiana
Master Of Science
About Clinicas Del Camino Real
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
clinicas.org
Office Location
650 Meta St, Oxnard, CA
Professional Overview

Liqiong Zhang is a Family Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Clinicas Del Camino Real, based in Thousand Oaks, CA. As a nurse practitioner, Zhang contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Thousand Oaks, CA. They have been with Clinicas Del Camino Real for 11 years. Zhang holds academic credentials, including Master Of Science, Doctorates and Master Of Science, from Tianjin Medical University and Indiana University Indianapolis Indiana. Clinicas Del Camino Real operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Thousand Oaks, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Liqiong Zhang located?
Liqiong Zhang is based in Thousand Oaks, CA. They are currently affiliated with Clinicas Del Camino Real.
What is Liqiong Zhang's specialty?
Liqiong Zhang specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Liqiong Zhang currently work?
Liqiong Zhang currently works at Clinicas Del Camino Real. They have been there for 11 years.
What is Liqiong Zhang's educational background?
Liqiong Zhang attended Tianjin Medical University and Indiana University Indianapolis Indiana.
How do I contact Liqiong Zhang for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Liqiong Zhang. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in CA?
Nurse Practitioners in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

CK
Cheri Kai
Family Nurse Practitioner
San Jose, CA
BR
Barbara Roces
Hospice and Palliative Oncology Nurse Practitioner
Glendale, CA
ST
Simran Tagore
Nurse Practitioner
Oakland, CA
FE
Faustino Enriquez
Family Nurse Practitioner
Bakersfield, CA
TS
Tamara Severance
Family Nurse Practitioner
San Diego, CA
ER
Emily Rabinowitz
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Sub-Investigator
San Diego, CA
SB
Sarah Belen
Hematology Oncology Nurse Practitioner
Pasadena, CA
SV
Susan Valentin
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
San Mateo, CA