Back to Search
AD

Dr. Albert Dabbah

President-Plastic Surgeon

Surgeon Boca Raton, FL Albert Dabbah Md Pa
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
28 years at Albert Dabbah Md Pa
Gender
Male
Connections
196
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,604 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Surgeon specialty. Albert Dabbah is one of them.
  • 1,326 Surgeons are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Surgeon compensation in FL: $365,000 – $768,000 (median $533,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Surgeons in FL: Adventhealth (16), Orlando Health (13), Florida Orthopaedic Institute (12).
  • 5% of Surgeons in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 73% of Surgeons in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Maryland School of Medicine
Skills
Surgery Healthcare Board Certified Medicine Physicians Plastic Surgery Reconstructive Surgery Aesthetics Healthcare Industry Surgeons Cancer Clinical Research Healthcare Management Hospitals Medical Devices Medical Education Patient Safety Treatment Practice Management
Professional Overview

Dr. Albert Dabbah is a President-Plastic Surgeon, currently affiliated with Albert Dabbah Md Pa, based in Boca Raton, FL. As a surgeon, Dr. Dabbah contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boca Raton, FL. They have been with Albert Dabbah Md Pa for 28 years. Dr. Dabbah holds academic credentials from University of Maryland School of Medicine. Core competencies include Surgery, Healthcare, Board Certified, Medicine, Physicians. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit surgeon professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to surgeon specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Boca Raton, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Surgeon

Healthcare professionals with Surgeon expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Surgeons →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Albert Dabbah located?
Dr. Albert Dabbah is based in Boca Raton, FL. They are currently affiliated with Albert Dabbah Md Pa.
What is Dr. Albert Dabbah's specialty?
Dr. Albert Dabbah specializes in Surgeon. Their current role is President-Plastic Surgeon.
Where does Dr. Albert Dabbah currently work?
Dr. Albert Dabbah currently works at Albert Dabbah Md Pa. They have been there for 28 years.
What is Dr. Albert Dabbah's educational background?
Dr. Albert Dabbah attended University of Maryland School of Medicine.
How do I contact Dr. Albert Dabbah for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Albert Dabbah. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Surgeon?
Recruiting surgeons typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for surgeons across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Surgeon in FL?
Surgeons in FL typically earn $365,000 to $768,000 annually, with a median of $533,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LV
Lisa Verde
Podiatric Physician and Surgeon
Lake Mary, FL
OG
Onelio Garcia
Plastic Surgeon
Miami, FL
JC
Julian Colson
Tree Surgeon
New Port Richey, FL
JN
John Niffenegger
Retinal Surgeon
Sarasota, FL
LA
Luke Antonos
Oral Surgeon
Winter Garden, FL
LK
Lindsay Kissane
Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgeon
Orlando, FL
AS
Alberico Sessa
Cosmetic Surgeon
Sarasota, FL
DJ
Deanne Jacobs
General Surgeon
Fort Walton Beach, FL