Back to Search
AT

Andrea Thadison

Certified Phlebotomist

phlebotomist Topeka, KS Stormont Vail Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Stormont Vail Health
Gender
Female
Connections
65
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 19,992 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the phlebotomist specialty. Andrea Thadison is one of them.
  • 141 phlebotomists are based in KS (out of 13,298 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 258 contacts at Stormont Vail Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of phlebotomists in KS: Quest Diagnostics (11), Labcorp (10), American Red Cross (5).
  • 53% of phlebotomists in KS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Stormont Vail Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Andrea Thadison is a Certified Phlebotomist, currently affiliated with Stormont Vail Health, based in Topeka, KS. As a phlebotomist, Thadison contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Topeka, KS. They have been with Stormont Vail Health for 12 years. Stormont Vail Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit phlebotomist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to phlebotomist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Topeka, KS healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting phlebotomist

Healthcare professionals with phlebotomist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all phlebotomists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Andrea Thadison located?
Andrea Thadison is based in Topeka, KS. They are currently affiliated with Stormont Vail Health.
What is Andrea Thadison's specialty?
Andrea Thadison specializes in phlebotomist. Their current role is Certified Phlebotomist.
Where does Andrea Thadison currently work?
Andrea Thadison currently works at Stormont Vail Health. They have been there for 12 years.
How do I contact Andrea Thadison for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Andrea Thadison. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a phlebotomist?
Recruiting phlebotomists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for phlebotomists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in KS

SD
Sarah Demby
Csa Tech and Phlebotomist
Wichita, KS
MG
Meagan Genton
Phlebotomist
Parsons, KS
CH
Caitrina Hanks
Phlebotomist
Potwin, KS
RB
Raquel Burgi
Phlebotomist
Haven, KS
JM
Jocelyn Mono
Phlebotomist
Potwin, KS
MS
Mackenzie Singleton
Phlebotomist
Lawrence, KS
CG
Carmella Gilliam
Phlebotomist and Cna
Wichita, KS
SE
Shelly Eveland
Phlebotomist
Overland Park, KS