Back to Search
JH

Dr. Jason Hicks

Staff Dentist

dentist Lejeune, NC U.S. Navy
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Connections
44
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 37,533 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dentist specialty. Jason Hicks is one of them.
  • 737 dentists are based in NC (out of 45,480 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 805 contacts at U.S. Navy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical dentist compensation in NC: $108,000 – $235,000 (median $160,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dentists in NC: University Of North Carolina At Chapel Hill (8), Riccobene Associates Family Dentistry (7), Affordable Dentures & Implants (6).
  • 17% of dentists in NC hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 76% of dentists in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About U.S. Navy
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
navy.mil
Office Location
1150 Western Blvd, Jacksonville, NC
Professional Overview

Dr. Jason Hicks is a Staff Dentist, currently affiliated with U.S. Navy, based in Lejeune, NC. As a dentist, Dr. Hicks contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Lejeune, NC. U.S. Navy operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dentist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dentist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Lejeune, NC healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dentist

Dental recruiting requires direct access to licensed dentists — many of whom are not active on job boards. Personal email and phone outreach is the most effective channel for dental staffing and acquisition.

Browse all dentists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Jason Hicks located?
Dr. Jason Hicks is based in Lejeune, NC. They are currently affiliated with U.S. Navy.
What is Dr. Jason Hicks's specialty?
Dr. Jason Hicks specializes in dentist. Their current role is Staff Dentist.
Where does Dr. Jason Hicks currently work?
Dr. Jason Hicks currently works at U.S. Navy.
How do I contact Dr. Jason Hicks for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Jason Hicks. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dentist?
Recruiting dentists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dentists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dentist in NC?
dentists in NC typically earn $108,000 to $235,000 annually, with a median of $160,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

RF
Raymond Ferri
Dentist
Cary, NC
DT
Don Timpton
General Dentist
Charlotte, NC
TB
T Burns
Dentist
Concord, NC
VL
V. Lind
Dentist
Charlotte, NC
JC
Julia Correal
Family Dentist
Charlotte, NC
JS
Jason Sain
Dentist
Newton, NC
LM
Lina Mistry
General Dentist
Charlotte, NC
EE
Eric Epstein
Dentist
Chapel Hill, NC