Back to Search
EK

Emma Kolany

Registered Nurse

Nurse Mobile, AL Usa Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Usa Health
Gender
Female
Connections
290
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Emma Kolany is one of them.
  • 6,300 Nurses are based in AL (out of 16,429 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 35 contacts at Usa Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in AL: $97,000 – $145,000 (median $113,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in AL: Uab Medicine (302), Huntsville Hospital (269), Children's Of Alabama (107).
  • 7% of Nurses in AL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 65% of Nurses in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of South Alabama
2020
Naperville North High School
2016
Universidad AutóNoma Benito JuáRez De Oaxaca
2018
About Usa Health
Industry
Education
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Emma Kolany is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Usa Health, based in Mobile, AL. As a nurse, Kolany contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Mobile, AL. They have been with Usa Health for 6 years. Kolany holds academic credentials from University Of South Alabama and Naperville North High School. Usa Health operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Mobile, AL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Emma Kolany located?
Emma Kolany is based in Mobile, AL. They are currently affiliated with Usa Health.
What is Emma Kolany's specialty?
Emma Kolany specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Emma Kolany currently work?
Emma Kolany currently works at Usa Health. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Emma Kolany's educational background?
Emma Kolany attended University Of South Alabama and Naperville North High School.
How do I contact Emma Kolany for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Emma Kolany. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in AL?
Nurses in AL typically earn $97,000 to $145,000 annually, with a median of $113,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

SK
Stephanie Kilpatrick
Registered Nurse
Birmingham, AL
JC
Jo-Lynne Clayton
Nurse Educator
Pleasant Grove, AL
CW
Christine Word
Nurse Manager
Anniston, AL
KC
Kami Chop
Nurse Medical Management Team Lead
Decatur, AL
RS
Rebaca Sokary
Nurse Manager
Birmingham, AL
MH
Mitzie Hogge
Nurse Clinician
Wilton, AL
KM
Kristie Mclain
Registered Nurse
Robertsdale, AL
KP
Keieyes Pyke
Advanced Registered Nurse Practioner
Florence, AL